Sold2022Austro-Hungarian Army Skoda 30.5 cm Morser M.11Howitzer Mortar Model. An intriguing three dimensional model of an Austro-Hungarian Army Skoda 30.5 cm Morser M.11 Howitzer mortar on stone base with a placard reading "Ausgef. B.Buchwald & CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Morser (Ausstellungsstuck)Grosser Morser (Ausstellungsstuck), Italy, 50 cm, Blech + Metall, LMSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW DRAGON 1:35 SCALE 54CM MORSER LOKI MORTAR MODEL KITNEW DRAGON 1:35 SCALE 54CM MORSER LOKI MORTAR MODEL KITSee Sold Price
Sold20191:144 Morser Karl - Garat 040 / Pan Am B 314 Clipper1:144 Morser Karl - Garat 040 / Pan Am B 314 ClipperSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE WWI CANNON ON STONE BASEON STONE BASE, 30.5 CM MORSER HOWITZER. 12" L x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Betel Nut MortarBetelnuss-Mörser Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL heavy mortar, 31 cm, used, th scratches on theLINEOL heavy mortar, 31 cm, used, th scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age German Description LINEOL schwerer Mörser, 31 cm, bespielt, altersbed. LackfehlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yaka MortarMörser Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). - Hammer Auktion 51, 08.04.2020, Lot 119 (unpaid & canceled sale). CHF 500 / 1 000 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A TIV MORTARMörser Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, Glas, Glasperlen, Schnur. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Berns, Marla C., Fardon,See Sold Price
2019A Pende Mortar (Tribal Art)Mörser Pende, DR Kongo Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka MortarMörser Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). - Hammer Auktion 39, Lot 99. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yaka MortarMörser Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). - Hammer Auktion 39, Lot 99. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 /See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mortar with PestleMörser & Stössel Westafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 112 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL u.a. Konv. Militär-Spielzeug,LINEOL u.a. Konv. Militär-Spielzeug, Flakgeschütz, Mörser, Scheinwerfer, bespielt-gut German Description LINEOL u.a. Konv. Militär-Spielzeug, Flakgeschütz, Mörser, ScheinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Wandung mit vier Rippen, Stand leichtMörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Wandung mit vier Rippen, Stand leicht uneben, Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, HxD:ca. 8x11,4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tanzanian PestleStössel Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 114 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. In weiten Gegenden Afrikas sind Mörser und StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Stand uneben, Alters- bzw.Kleiner Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Stand uneben, Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, HxD:ca. 7,5x10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Comb, a Mortar and a SpoonKamm, Mörser, und Löffel Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 17 - 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). CHF 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Schlepper mit MorserTippco, tractor with mortar, Germany pw, 28 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., mimicry, opening door, mortar wheels with metal fittings, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Schlepper mit MorserTippco, tractor with mortar, Germany pw, 28 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., opening door, field grey, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, 2 Morser + freistehende FlakTippco, 2 mortars + free standing flak, Germany pw, 12-17 cm, tin, paint d., mimicry, 1x wheel suspension loose, C 2See Sold Price