Sold2015 FRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century) "La Bourguignonne,"FRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century) "La Bourguignonne," on paper, number 63/95 L/L and signed L/R. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold20222 La Bourguignonne France CasserolesLargest is appr 7 7/8" x 13 7/8" x 4 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Ochre Ceramic Tureens + Confit JarThree Vintage Ochre Colored Ceramic Tureens + Confit Jar. The French La Bourguignonne tureen measures 4 inches x 8 inches x 5 inches. The confit pot measures 4.5 inches x 5 inches x 4.25 inches. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A figur of a lansquenet from the GolscheiderFarbig gefasste Terrakotta-Figur eines Landsknechtes in Sturmhaube, halbem Harnisch ohne Beintaschen und Oberdiechlingen, auf eine Partisane (Blatt Eisen, Schaft aus Holz) in der linken Hand gestütSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver bourguignonne service, Italy, 20th CenturySilver bourguignonne service consisting of 16 silver cups with wooden handles and 16 Limoges ceramic bowls, defects (one missing handle and two detached). Weight kg 1,145 (excluding the ceramic cups)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Amedeo Modigliani "La Bourguignonne"After Amedeo Modigliani "La Bourguignonne", color collotype printed by Guy Spitzer, printed signature, blindstamp lower left, edition 213/250, paper laid down on board, 21-1/2" x 14-3/4" image, 28-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022mcm la bourguignonne lidded brown earthenwaremcm la bourguignonne lidded brown earthenware "La Bourguignonne" Lidded Brown and Beige Earthenware Dishes, Made in France both look unused 9 1/2" oval with lid and 11 1/2" open dish both for one bid!See Sold Price
Sold2023La Bourguignonne Lidded Brown Earthenware Dishesla bourguignonne lidded brown earthenware "La Bourguignonne" Lidded Brown and Beige Earthenware Dishes, Made in France both look unused 9 1/2" oval with lid and 11 1/2" open dish both for one bid! seeSee Sold Price
2022Sturmhaube, BourguignotteIm Stil des 16. Jh. Gefertigt wohl letztes Viertel des 19. Jh., Historismus. Einteilige Glocke mit aufgeschweisstem Helmkamm, angesetztem Augenschirm und Nackenschutz. Die Oberfläche ist im RenaissSee Sold Price
2021Zinnsoldatenfigur mit Sturmhaube / A tin soldierZinnsoldatenfigur mit Sturmhaube / A tin soldier figurine with balaclava, um 1900 Material: Zinn, polychrom bemalt, auf naturalistischem Sockel, Marke: ungemarkt, CET-geprüft, Höhe: 14 cm, Zustand:See Sold Price
2021Two theatre helmets, 19th centuryTwo theatre helmets, 19th centuryEin Morion mit Eisenglocke und offiziersmäßiger Verzierung mit Buntmetallnieten und -bändern. Dazu eine Sturmhaube mit Buntmetallglocke und schwarz lackiertemSee Sold Price
2022A balaclava, German, historicism in the style of the 16th centuryA balaclava, German, historicism in the style of the 16th centuryZweiteilig gearbeitete Sturmhaube im Stil der Spätrenaissance aus braun patiniertem Gusseisen. Die Glocke, Augen- und Nackenschirm bSee Sold Price
2023A visor and a pair of gauntlets, collector's replica in the style of the 16th centuryA visor and a pair of gauntlets, collector's replica in the style of the 16th centuryEin abschlächtiges, dreifach geschobenes Visier für eine Sturmhaube, die oberen beiden Folgen mit kreisförSee Sold Price
2023A visor and a pair of gauntlets, collector's replica in the style of the 16th centuryA visor and a pair of gauntlets, collector's replica in the style of the 16th centuryEin abschlächtiges, dreifach geschobenes Visier für eine Sturmhaube, die oberen beiden Folgen mit kreisförmigenSee Sold Price
2015Cornette D'escadre Bourguignonne 20x30 posterSeries: Heraldry - Flags & BannersArtist: UnknownPeriod: Source country: FranceSource Year: 164820inch by 30 inch poster print on standard paper.All files are stored digitally and are ready for reprodSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 17th Century Burgonet In The Form of a Sturmhalbe,Helmet shows great age and is pitted overall with a few minor holes in the skull. Plume holder appears to be the original. Ear flaps skillfully forged but appear to be later than the skull itself. HelSee Sold Price
Sold2010Roger Bezombes, La BourguignonneRoger Bezombes (French, 1913-1994) La Bourguignonne, lithograph in colors, 22 x 21 inches (plate), numbered and signed lower margin, "70/95 Roger Bezombes", under glass in a metal sectional frame, 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Blanke Sturmhaube, deutsch, um 1580Zweiteilig gearbeitete Kalotte mit hohem geschürlten Kamm. Umlaufende Futternieten mit Zierrosetten aus Messing. Spitz zulaufender Augenschirm mit gebördeltem Rand, an der rechten Seite leicht eSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Sturmhaube Helmet Circa 1600Fine German sturmhalbe/burgonet ca. 1600. The skull is two pieces with high comb and roped border. The skull itself finely formed. Visor with pie crust and embossed decoration. Both ear pieces with piSee Sold Price
Sold2006Sturmhaube, Italien um 1580Sturmhaube,Italien um 1580. Einteilig geschlagene, gegratete Glocke mit nach hinten geneigter Spitze und einteilig gearbeitetem Augenschirm und Nackenschutz mit gebördelten Rändern. Schirm und NackeSee Sold Price
Sold2006Eiserne Sturmhaube,osmanisch, 2.Hälfte 16.Jhdt. Einteilig geschlagene, spitze Glocke mit olivenförmigem, kupferverlötetem Knauf. Der untere Rand mit umlaufenden Futterlöchern. Gereinigter Bodenfund mit sehr guter SuSee Sold Price
Sold2007Ungarische Sturmhaubeim Stil des 16.Jhdts. Geschwärzte, zweiteilig geschlagene, vernietete Kalotte mit langer Spitze. Angeschweißter, gebördelter Augenschirm und Nackenschutz. Scharniergelagerte Wangenklappen, die umlaSee Sold Price