Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Gold Wash Bowl Sterling Sauce Ladle 7"Gold Gilt - Appr. 3.8 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scalloped Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. Gold Washed Sterling Silver Scalloped Sauce Soup Ladle in the Pattern Italian No monograms Marked Tiffany & Co 1870 51.4 Grams Total approx 7" L in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Gorham Sterling Sauce / Gravy Ladles King GeorgeA pair of American sterling silver sauce / gravy ladles by Gorham in the King George pattern. Gold wash bowls, each measuring 7" long. The front of handles monogrammed Weiter (surname). Overall weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany and Co. Sterling silver Chrysanthemum grayTiffany and Co. Sterling silver Chrysanthemum gray ladle. Monogrammed Tiffany and Co. with gold wash. 7 7/8"Length. 2 ozSee Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 7.88 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver egg spoons, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 7.88 troy oz. 4.625"See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mini CordialsEight Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mini Cordials date mark circa 1965 or later, pattern number 25005, gold wash bowls, without monograms. 1 1/4 in. 7.4 total troy oz. From the Collection of Howard R.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Flatware and Serving Pcs.Includes (1) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Vine (grape cluster) large solid ice cream server with gold wash to bowl; (1) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Olympia solid gravy ladle with scalloped bowl; anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sauce LadleWith spiraled bowl and mum decoration on handle, marked on back "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1880M", 7 1/4" long, weight 2.50 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. English King 1885 Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Hemispherical Shell Bowl Pattern Serving Server Spoon Piece 7.5" L 110 Grams Total in Overall Excellent Condition Especially for its Age PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Sauce Ladle, Shell & ThreadA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce ladle in the 1905 Shell & Thread pattern. Measures 7.25" long. Weighs 105 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Sauce Ladle Shell BowlDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Size: 6 inches Date: 1873 to 1891 Markings: M date mark Description: Features a shell design bowl Tiffany & Co's SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. 1873 STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLE1873 VINE PATTERN. 2.74 OZT. MONOGRAMMED ON BACK OF HANDLE SIZE: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLEVINTAGE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE 19TH CENTURY 7 1/2"L 2.71 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold BowlAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold Bowl. Sterling silver with gold wash. Hallmarked TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING. Measures 4.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling TablewareGroup of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling Tableware, 23 pieces including: set of six Tiffany & Co. salt dips; set of ten Tiffany & Co. demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls, monogrammed "ABP"; Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Cracker/Berry SpoonDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling cracker scoop/berry spoon in custom engraved floral pattern. Circa 1890. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". Monogrammed. Light gold wash to bowl. MEASUREMENTS: 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Repousse LadleSterling Repousse Ladle, gold wash bowl, length 7-1/8, 2.25 Toz."See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Silver ArticlesLot includes 6 enamel & sterling after dinner spoons with gold wash bowls; a 6" Danish sterling silver spoon, 1.49 ozt.; a Georg Jensen stick pin, a Tiffany & Co. sterling cheese knife, and a French mSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & Co. STERLING CHRYSANTHEMUM BERRY SPOONc. 1880, a sterling silver berry spoon by Tiffany & Co. in "Chrysanthemum" pattern, with gold wash to bowl; weight 4 ozt h. 8-3/4 w. 2-5/8 in. Provenance: descended through the family of a North SalemSee Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 9.4 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver terrapin forks, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 9.4 troy oz. 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cape Colony 1810 C. Hallmark Gerhardus Lotter Sterling LadleLarge Sterling Silver Ladle. Gerhardus lotter, circa 1810. Gold wash bowl and embossed shell handle. 14 1/2 long. 7.97ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 10.62 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver ice cream or sorbet spoons and gold wash bowls. Total weight: 10.62 troy oz. 5.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany and Co Sterling Sauce Ladle Bird Tall Grass$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 7/8" Serving Silverware$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/ Squash Goldwashed 6 7/8"$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Shell Bowl 7 1/4"$10
4 days LeftBidhausVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Bowl Raspberry IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersThe Kalo Shop and Julius Olaf Randahl, Tabletop accessories, set of two$250
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Goldwashed Orig 4 1/2"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle with Spout GW 4 7/8"$10
6 days LeftBidhausVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Round GW Grapevine 7.5" Berlin Coll$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackberry by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon Gold Washed "1905" 5 7/8"$10
8 hrs LeftTaylor & Harris2pc Set Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Berry Server Spoons in Original Box c1923$700
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Tiffany Co Footed Five Piece Sterling Silver Coffee Tea Set England$5,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter GW Oval Bowl 1/4"$10