Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring DishRare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring coin tie tack Dish. Bottom of dish reads: "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 33663 L" Dimensions: 2 3/4” H x 3 1/8” DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring DishRare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring coin tie tack Dish. Bottom of dish reads: "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 33663 L" Dimensions: 2 3/4” H x 3 1/8” DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Ring/TrinketA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver ring/trinket dish having cupid finial. [2 1/2" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (2.22 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. Signed STERLING Leaf Form DishA polished sterling silver leaf form dish. This piece can be used for storing trinkets, keepsakes, rings, and more. The underside is signed TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS, STERLING, 23159. Underside also possesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Nut Dishes Sterling, OtherThree Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver nut dishes and a bronze trinket dish, with Banker's Trust medallion base. Silver weight 2.955 ozt. [Average: 3" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Trinket Dish 118.9gTiffany & Company vintage 925 sterling silver peach or leaf form footed trinket dish. Stamped to underside TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 25058 925. Accompanied by original robins egg blue TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VNTG Tiffany & Co. Sea Shell Sterling Trinket Dishsilver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 2.75 x 2.5 inch diameter, total weight 1.06 ozt. Tiffany & Co. branded sterling dish, stSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Trinket DishSterling silver trinket dish, shaped like a maple leaf. Underside reads as TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING. Measures approx 5.75 inches Long, 5.25 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. Weighs apSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Makers Sterling Sea Shell DishGold toned sterling silver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 6 x 6 inch diameter, total weight 6.38 ozt. Tiffany & Co. branded stSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Gold Toned Sterling Trinket DishGold toned sterling silver trinket dish with scalloped rim. Monogrammed in center M.T.A. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25021. App 4.25 inch diameter, total weight 2.83 ozt. TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Vintage Sterling Sea Shell, 22369Gold toned sterling silver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 4 x 3.5 inch diameter, total weight 2.17 ozt. Etched on end of centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Shell Dishes (2)Pair of sterling silver sea shell trinket dishes / ashtrays. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling. Measure approx 3" x 2.5". Combined weight approx 70 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER LEAF TRINKET DISTiffany & Company sterling silver figural leaf handled trinket dish. Marked "TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING". Measures approx. 3 1/4" length x 2 1/2" width (8.3cm x 6.4cm). Total weight approx. 35.9 graSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Trinket DishItem: Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Trinket Dish Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 2 1/2 inches Item Weight: 1.2 ounces Hallmarks: 25845 LHB initials Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co & Allan Adller Silver Items Group, 7Group of seven Tiffany & Co. & Allan Adller sterling silver items, comprising a small shell trinket dish, marked: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling," a rabbit motif money clip and four-prong utensil, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silver "Apple Heart" Trinket TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver "Apple Heart" trinket tray or nut dish, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25054." 3.5" H x 2.5" W. Approx: 1.24 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers "Flower" Bowl / Candy DishTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver faceted, footed "Flower Head" candy or trinket bowl. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 25049", as shown. Weight 8.1 ozt., Measures 2 3/4" h x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTogether with a Tiffany & Co Makers napkin ring, and beaker stamped "Reproduction Original by Ludwig Heck Lancaster, About 1780," total weight approx. 13 T.O. Shell dishes 5-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO SHELL DISH PEN HOLDER STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED " TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING 25168". VINTAGE ESTATE FOR PEN & OTHER TRINKETS ON DESK OR VANITY. WEIGHS 72.1 GRAMS. 103MM BY 90MM WIDE. WITH TIFFANY & CO. POUCH. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARES & VANITY GROUPsterling includes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Makers shallow bowl #25152, an International tray, a pierced heart dish, a Towle pierced candy dish, a PS Co. creamer & sugar, a Towle napkin ring, a BritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishA Tiffany & Co. silver dish of octagonal outline, the base signed and marked "Sterling 925" with monogram to center "FRB". (16.3 oz.). [1 7/8" H x 8 1/4" W x 8 1/4" D]. Scattered scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishA Tiffany & Co. silver dish with reticulated pierced details, the base signed and marked "Sterling 925" with monogram to center "FRB". (13.4 oz.). [1 7/8" H x 9 1/8" Diam.]. Scattered dents, scuffs, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISHTiffany & Co Makers modern sterling silver round footed dish 23117. 8" wide, weighs 11.84 OZT. Some surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishSterling silver seashell design dish approx. 6" long by 6" wide. Approx. 206.4 grams or 6.6 otz. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Form Ring Holder$50
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER 23245 925 NAPKIN RINGS w POUCH & BOX A nice Vintage Matching$800
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962$500