Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2024MIDCENT ITALIAN 800 SILVER DESSERT CUTLERY SET IOBA mid-20th century Italian silver dessert cutlery set. Ca. 1930s to 1950s. A total of 12 dessert forks and a cake server. Each piece is marked 800, 4 PD for Luigi Calegara fu Natale, Padova on the hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2022RestbesteckSilber. 43-tlg.; 12 Kuchengabeln, 11 Kaffeelöffel, 20 Vorlegeteile. Reliefdekor Hildesheimer Rose. Gest. 800. Gew. zus. ca. 905 g. A German 43-piece silver mixed cutlery with roses. StandarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of seven pieces of silver and vermeille silver serving cutlery, 800 sterling silver.Total weight: 160 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2020Germany Country Hallmark 800 Silver Center Piece caGermany Country Hallmark 800 Silver Center Piece ca 1886 - Present. Measure 4 1/4"in H x 15"in W x 5 1/2"in D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver sugar bowl, gr. 400 ca. Milan. 19th c.Zuccheriera in argento, gr. 400 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul lato. XIX secolo. Difetti al piede. Mis. Lung. cm. 18 Alt. cm. 18 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver breadstick holder, gr. 361 ca.Portagrissini in argento 800, gr. 361 ca. Punzoni sul lato esterno. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 31 Alt. cm. 13 ca. Val. 180/220See Sold Price
Sold2024A Silver Cutlery Box from the Falconry "Falknerhof Greif"A Silver Cutlery Box from the Falconry "Falknerhof Greif"36-piece silver cutlery set of twelve knives, forks and spoons each, coat of arms with falcon claws engraved on handles, silver hallmark and jeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve 800 Silver Musical Souvenir SpoonsTogether with three groups of silver metal souvenir spoons, all marked Italy. 30 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 800 silver coastersTen coasters in 800 silver, gr. 650 approx. overall. 20th century.Diam. 11 cm approx. Dieci sottobicchieri in argento 800, gr. 650 ca. complessivi. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Sturm, Silver Tableware Set ‘Hofburg’, Vienna800 silver, gold-plated Austria, early 20th century Silverware factory Alexander Sturm, founded in 1883 Each hallmarked with Diana’s head mark and maker’s mark 36-piece cutlery set comprising 12 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Pedestal BowlNice vintage Thailand fruit bowl 800 silver piece that is all hand etched and measures 7 3/4" x 8"w. Has some small dents inside bowl, see pictures. Total weight is 755.6g. Value 400.00-600.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled 800 silver flower vaseVaso portafiori in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 1400 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cutlery set, gr. 2750 (no knives)Servizio di posate in argento, gr. 2750 ca. complessivi, coltelli esclusi. XX secolo. Val. 500/1000See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in embossed and chiseled 800 silverScultura in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellato raff. ''GALLO'', gr. 530 ca. Punzoni GERMANIA sotto la zampa. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
4 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122Pcs$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SET OF TWO LOTS OF SILVER TEASPOONS.€100
643 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPerles German 800 Silver Flatware Set Service 65 pieces with Carrs Knives Beaded$10
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfZWOELF TISCHKARTENHALTER 'MARIACHI GRUPPE'€130(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sCASED TIFFANY & CO. "CENTURY" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE, 20th Century Approx. 80.0$3,000
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Antique ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver Pocket Watch /w Moonphase$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Mid-Century Modern UNOAERRE Italy 800 Silver & Eamel Evil Eye Necklace$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1890 Austrian 800 Silver Lined Wood Cigarette Box /w Cityscape Print$65
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Antique Asian Sterling Silver & Blue Enamel Peacock Lidded Box$750
Featured4 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers19th c. Gebruder Petersfeldt German 800 Silver & Gilt Flatware Servicet For 12 175Pcs Over 6210$50(1 bid)