Sold2023TANGAM ROBERT MAGNAT ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGBy French artist and Architect Robert Magnat (artist name: Tangam). In a charming vintage frame. A fun midcentury abstract artwork. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 28" Condition: Minor scratching to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAGNAT LZR 980 FOLDABLE HEADPHONES NEW IN BOXMAGNAT LZR 980 PININFARINA OVER EAR FOLDABLE HEADPHONES NEW IN BOX-ITALIAN DESIGN GERMAN TECHNOLOGY-CHAMPAGNE COLOR-NEW IN BOX-DP51821See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Vintage Hershey's Figures. #039 Chocolate Mr. Baker Elf, Hershey's Kiss Magnat, Kurt Alder(3) Vintage Hershey's Figures. #039 Chocolate Mr. Baker Elf, Hershey's Kiss Magnat, Kurt Alder Colector Series Elf Dwarf Bell RingerSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Menton Barbotine Majolica Wall PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Antique Menton Majolica plaque or wall charger composed of ceramics with finely sculptured floral arrangement, completed in a polychrome gloss glaze. Impressed: "L. Magnat, Menton, FaiencSee Sold Price
Sold20221720 Homann Map of Siege of Belgrade -- Neu-Geographisch Vorgestelltes Ungarisches Kriegs-TheatrumTitle: 1720 Homann Map of Siege of Belgrade -- Neu-Geographisch Vorgestelltes Ungarisches Kriegs-Theatrum in Servien und dem Bannat Temeswar ... 1716 und 1717 Cartographer: J Homann Year / Place: 1720See Sold Price
Sold20214 Books Incl 3 Vols Wonders Of PastAlso includes Ungarische Bauernkunst. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2020KENNETH STROBL Ungarischer Bildplastiker, tätig umKENNETH STROBL Ungarischer Bildplastiker, tätig um 1910/ 1920 (attr.) Schreitender Frauenakt auf einem Sockel Weißer Marmor, gehauen. H. 90 cm (Figur), H. 98 cm (Sockel). Ãœber einem rechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE ANDRY-FARCY (1882-1950). MAGNAT - DEBON. 1912. 47¼x62¾ inches, 120½x159¼PIERRE ANDRY-FARCY (1882-1950) MAGNAT - DEBON. 1912. 47¼x62¾ inches, 120½x159¼ cm. Grands Étabts. de L'Imprimerie Générale, Grenoble. Condition B+: small loss at topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monogrammist CA, wohl ungarischer Maler um 1900,Monogrammist CA, wohl ungarischer Maler um 1900, fliegender Händler bietet seinen Schmuck zwei Bäuerinnen feil, Öl/Lwd., u. re. monogrammiert, 55 x 75 cm, ger, 67 x 87 cm Notes: Gemälde-Grafik 19.See Sold Price
Sold2016UNGARISCHER MEISTER ttig um 1920/30 Portrait einerUNGARISCHER MEISTER ttig um 1920/30 Portrait einer jungen Dame l auf Leinwand. 106 x 83 cm. Bezeichnet 'Farkas I.'. Verso: Verschiedene Nummern. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. SZEMELKA Ungarischer Künstler, Tätig 1. Hälfte 20.J. SZEMELKA Ungarischer Künstler, Tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Venezianischer Kanal im Mondschein Öl auf Leinwand, maroufl. 50 x 66 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert 'J. Szemel[ka] 191[?]. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porträt-Album ungarischer Damen der Gesellschaft /Porträt-Album ungarischer Damen der Gesellschaft / Portrait-Album with Ladies of the Hungarian Society, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. 50 Studio-Porträt-Aufnahmen der Damen eines österreich-ungarischen KommiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liptai, Alexander (geb. 1893 Presov, ungarischerund Tiermaler, ab 1929 in Deutschland tätig) Hirte mit Schafen auf dem Feldweg, Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert, ca.40,5x50,5cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.48x58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANGAM ROBERT MAGNAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGBy French artist and designer Robert Magnat (artist name: Tangam). In vintage frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 28" (Sight) H 21" x W 15" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHUngarischer Künstler 20.Jh.- "Reise i Solsistemet" (Reise ins Sonnensystem), Radierung in€70