Sold2024W. Joy SeascapeWilliam Joy, British, 1803-1867. A mid 19th century oil on canvas seascape. Depicts a shoreline with several small boats and figures. Signed "W. Joy" lower left. Canvas lined, minor craquelure, some sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAMBERT, John (1775 - ?). Travels through Canada, and the United States of North America. London:LAMBERT, John (1775 - ?). Travels through Canada, and the United States of North America. London: Printed for C. Cradock & W. Joy; Doig & Stirling, Edinburgh; and M. Keene, Dublin, 1814. 2 volumes, 8vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Chase Seascape w Ship Watercolor PaintingHarry Chase Seascape w Ship Watercolor Painting. Signed and framed in period frame. Artist lived 1853 to 1859, American. Measures 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodor V.C. Valenkamph, Seascape w/ Gulls & ShipOil on canvas. Period gilt frame. Signed lower right and dated 1904. Theodor V.C. Valenkamph, Gloucester, MA (1868-1924). Approx. 12" H x 24" W canvas, 19 1/4" H x 27" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tonalist Seascape w Sailboat Oil PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original miniature sailboat oil painting on board. Signed lower left. Housed in a wooden frame. Work Size: 8 x 9 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house contSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. PALMER DANISH OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE W/ SHIPSigned lower right: O. Palmer. 10Depicting ship with flag. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 31", (Canvas) H 18.75" x W 27.25" Condition: Some surface dirt. Frame wear including slight joint separation.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE 19C OIL ON PANEL, POSS. WM. W. COWELL, SEASCAPE WITH SAILBOATS, 7.5 X 10.5 IMAGE, 14.5 X 17.75FINE 19C OIL ON PANEL, POSS. WM. W. COWELL, SEASCAPE WITH SAILBOATS, 7.5 X 10.5 IMAGE, 14.5 X 17.75 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACKMORE, J. E., (English, 19/20th C.): Seascape w/BLACKMORE, J. E., (English, 19/20th C.): Seascape w/ boats in the distance, Oil/Canvas, 24 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE W/ SAILING SHIPSigned indistinctly lower right. Oil on canvas seascape with ship. Numbers inscribed to back of canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 42.25", (Canvas) H 26.5" x W 38.25" Condition: Light frame wear. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL SEASCAPE W/ ROCKY BEACH, O/CAmerican School oil on canvas depicting a seascape and a rocky beach with a house to the left and a big sky to the right above the waves, signed C. Lathrop at lower right, framed. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. Frauenfelder, seascape paintingW. Frauenfelder, seascape painting, W. Frauenfelder (European, 1899-1977), Docked Sailboats with Figures, oil on panel, signed "W. Frauenfelder" lower left, 4.5"h x 7.25"w (sight), 9.75"h x 12.75"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. European School Seascape w/ Figures19th C. European School Seascape w/ Figures. Appears to be unsigned. Oil on canvas. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 21 x 31 in. Overall Framed Size: 26 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Con'tl Sch, Pair of Evening Seascapes w Ships, O/PContinental School, Late 19th c., Evening Coastal Scenes with Sailing Ships, pair of oils on panels, each signed, artist unknown, possibly Belgian. (PMCC9004/2)[TC] Dimensions:6.75" H x 12", framed 12See Sold Price
Sold2015O/B SEASCAPE W/2 PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, SIGNEDO/B SEASCAPE W/2 PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, SIGNED ILLEDGIBLY LOWER RIGHT, WOOD PANEL MEASURES 6 3/4" X 15 1/4", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE GRUPPE OIL ON ARTIST ON BOARD SEASCAPEEMILE GRUPPE (AMERICAN, 1896–1978), OIL ON ARTIST ON BOARD, H 9 1/2", W 14", SEASCAPE :Signed lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Coral Rose Perfume Bottle on Wood Stand ChineseChinese Coral Rose Perfume Bottle on Wood Stand Hand Carved Bat, Bird seascape w/ Building & Sunset w/ Raised Rose Finial standing on a reticulated foliate wooden Base. C 1900 Measures: 1.75 x 1 x 3.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Painting on Artist Board Signed "G. W. Sotter"Original painting on artist board signed lower right "G. W. Sotter". Seascape with mountains in the abstract, impressionist style of artist George W. Sotter (American, 1879-1953). Simple wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR UPELNIEKS OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPEARTHUR UPELNIEKS, RUSSIAN 1922 - 84, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 30" SEASCAPE WITH FISHERMEN BOAT :. "Early Morning" or "Unloading His Catch".See Sold Price
Sold20173 Nautical WorksSeascape at Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left illegibly, 20th century, approx. 20" H x 30" W unframed, 25" H x 35" W framed. Seascape in moonlight, oil on board, signed lower right, H. Discol,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nintendo Switch "Fortnite" Console & Game Bundle W/ Yellow & Blue JoyCons + 2000 V-BucksNintendo Switch "Fortnite" Console & Game Bundle W/ Yellow & Blue JoyCons + 2000 V-Bucks. Includes:- Special Edition Console w/ Corresponding Joy Con's (Yellow & Blue)- 2 Joy Con Strap's (Black)- 1 SpSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAROLD COHN OIL ON MASONITE, SEASCAPEHAROLD COHN (AMER, MICH, 1908-1982), OIL ON MASONITE, H 12", W 24", SEASCAPE An oil on masonite by Harold Cohn. Depicting an abstract seascape. Unframed. From the estate of Charles Cohn, son of artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOSSINA LARGE OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPESIGNED DOSSINA LARGE OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE W/BOATS & FISHERMEN IN A GILT FRAME, OVERALL 59 1/2 IN X 39 INSee Sold Price
Sold2017MINT 4 COLOR LANCASTER CO. PA COVERLET BYMINT 4 COLOR LANCASTER CO. PA COVERLET BY H. S. TAGER, MOUNT JOY W/ TASSLE (79" X 84" )See Sold Price
Sold2020HAROLD COHN OIL ON MASONITE, SEASCAPEHAROLD COHN (AMER, MICH, 1908-1982), OIL ON MASONITE, H 20", W 24", SEASCAPE An oil on masonite by Harold Cohn. Depicting crashing waves upon a cliff. Artist's signature to the lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryH.H. STANTON, MARITIME SEASCAPE SCENE OIL PAINTING$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryERIC RUBINSTEIN (B.1956) CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS SEASCAPE VASE$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ERIC RUBINSTEIN (B.1956) ART GLASS SEASCAPE PAPERWEIGHTS$150(2 bids)