Sold2019W. T. Gale & Co & English Sterling Silver Ladles 3W. T. Gale & Co. silver fiddle back ladles with shell motif, monogrammed, marked, "W. T. Gale & Co.," and an English sterling silver ladle, partial maker's mark and hallmarked, "England / London / 181See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Gravy Boat & LadleTiffany & Co. sterling silver gravy boat and ladle. Weighs 245 grams. 3.5"H x 7"L x 3.25"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co. English Sterling Silver FrogEnglish sterling silver frog paperweight or decoration, made for Tiffany & Co., with moving, protruding tongue. 14.215 ozt. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [2 3/4" H x 3 1/4" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling SilverCollection of Sterling Silver, includes #1 Duchin Sterling Silver Weighted Candlestick, #2 International Silver Ladle, #3 Frank W. Smith Silver Co. (1886-1958) Pickle Fork, and #4 a Sterling Silver MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Footed BowlTiffany & Co. English sterling silver footed bowl. [1 1/2" H x 4 3/4" W x 3 1/3" D]. 3.725 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021B & Co English Silver Back Dressing Table Set 4PCBroadway & Co English sterling silver filled dressing table set, with scrolling foliate relief decoration. Includes hand mirror, measures 9.25"L x 5"W; hairbrush 8.75"L x 3"W x 1.75"H; clothes brush 6See Sold Price
Sold20211940 English Sterling Silver Cigarette Box - Hinged top1940 English Sterling Silver Cigarette Box - Hinged top sterling box, wood lined. Marks for WT Toghill & Co, Birmingham 1940. Dimensions: 19 2 1/2" H x 6 3/4" L x 3 3/4" D. Condition: Minor normal weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Sauce BoatSterling sauce boat with markings and lion passant, year mark, makers mark CP, London, England. Approximately 7" W, 3.5" D x 4" H. Total weight is 6.91 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Cruet Set & Tiffany ClockEnglish Sterling Silver Cruet Set along with Tiffany & Co. small brass travel clock, weighable silver 4 ozt., includes box and blue felt Tiffany cinch bag clock 2" x 2", silver set 2" H x 3 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20231926 English Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Vanity Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: 1926 English Birmingham Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Vanity Lidded Box. Marked with hallmarks from silversmith Wilmott Manufacturing Co. CIRCA: 1926 ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H: 3" W: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Cigar Box, E 20th C.Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd., London, 1919. Sterling clad cigar box with vermeil interior and cedar lining.2.25" H x 7" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERFine piece of antique English sterling silver. Birmingham hallmark- appears to be Charles S. Green & Co. hallmark (worn). Weight: 83.41 grams / 2.68 OZT Measures: H 6 3/4" x L 2 1/2" x W 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gale & Willis for Tiffany & Co. Sterling PitcherGale & Willis for Tiffany & Co., New York, United States. Sterling silver pitcher with incised and repousse foliate decoration. Stamped along the underside "1894 Tiffany & Co G&W 3."Height:See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Art Nouveau-Style ClockEnglish sterling silver on wood desk clock, made by Charles S Green & Co. Art nouveau-style relief of mother and daughter on swing. Hallmarks on bottom, easel back. Measures 7"H x 3.5"W x 1.75"D. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Poultry Tongs English KingTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Poultry Tongs, English King pattern, monogrammed. 3.42 ozt (AMOR2501)(WT) Dimensions: 5 3/4" L Property from a Millbrook, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Figural Berry SpoonsLate 19th century. Two English sterling silver berry spoons with parcel gilt bowls, dated 1899 with maker's mark C&S Co., and a German .800 silver spoon; lg. 7.5 in. (each), sterling wt. 3.78ozt (117.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) ANIMAL SALT PEPPER SHAKERS INCL. STERLINGIncluding solid sterling silver Tiffany & Co style owl with English hallmarks, metal and ruby glass owl and a 800 silver bulldog. Dimensions: (Bulldog) H 2.75" x W 2" Conditon: Small chips on bulldogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 21 pieces of silver. 1) 800 silver ladle. 2) 6 English silver spoons, W.B. maker. 3) GeorgLot of 21 pieces of silver. 1) 800 silver ladle. 2) 6 English silver spoons, W.B. maker. 3) Georg Jensen Denmark floral handle spoon. 4) 10 Peru sterling silver demitasse spoons. 5) 800 silver figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladleWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladle Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, rosewood stamped marks together with a Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) small serving spoon ladle: 2"w x 6 3/4"l; spoon: 1 9/16"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Articles w/ OthersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Articles w/ Others. Includes a "Grande Baroque" cake break and caddy dish. Tiffany & Co pen, pen holder, and note pad. English figural ladle, 6 English fork place card holSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 46 pc New$10
Jun 10Winter Associates SILVER: World silver, five pieces, including: sterling Japanese serving spoon in the form of geisha$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings by W. Becket and Co Cutlers English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 10 1/4"$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsShield End by Spaulding & Co. English Sterling Silver Regular Knife 8 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle & Shell by Spaulding & Co. English Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMother of Pearl by Frank Cobb and Co LTD English Sterling Silver Fish Set 24 Pc$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Victorian Sterling Silver Serving Set 3-pc London 1897 FHMB 6 1/4"$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKings by George Adams English Sterling Silver Dinner Fork w/ Crest Crown 8 3/8"$10
5 days LeftBidhausColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/ Pick Custom FH 5 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing William Engraved by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon w/Grapes$10