Sold2016WARREN SIMPSON OIL ON CANVASWARREN SIMPSON, OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 24" CITY SCENE:Michigan artist. Circa 1940. Signed. Frame size 25" x 29". Wood frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE<See Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN SIMPSON OIL ON CANVASWARREN SIMPSON, OIL ON CANVAS H 28" W 34" BULLFIGHTER:Michigan artist. Circa 1940. Signed lower right. Frame size 33" x 41". Wood frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Landscape with Bluebonnets," 20TH CEDON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Landscape with Bluebonnets," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L "Don Warren;" 24" x 36", framed 34 1/2" x 46 1/2". Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2015DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING,DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Texas Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 23 1/4" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Warren Oil CanvasJ. Warren oil canvas, beautiful landscape. Unknown artist. 32 x 20. Beautiful impressionism. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren, Oil on Canvas, "Supply Wagon"(American, 1920-1995) signed and dated lower left "Melvin C. Warren, 1964" titled on the reverse, "'Supply Wagon", 2 stamps on the reverse of the frame: "…BILT / …ENDALE N.Y. / 18" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morton Simpson Oil on Canvas on Board Art: 20" x 16" Fr: 24" x 20"Shipping in USA $ 120. Merton Daniel Simpson was an American abstract expressionist painter and African and tribal art collector and dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEPPARD, Warren. Oil on Canvas. Crashing Waves.Signed lower left. Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. WARREN OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 18''H x 24''W.J. WARREN OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 18''H x 24''W.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Simpson (1928) oil on canvas "Side Effect" signedDavid Simpson (1928) oil on canvas "Side Effect" signed on back and side of canvas David Simpson 2002. 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015WARREN WILLIAMS OIL ON CANVASWARREN WILLIAMS (BRITISH, 1863-1918), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18'', W 30'', COASTAL HARBOR:Signed lower right; gilt frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018WARREN, Wesley. Oil on Canvas. Ship at Sea.Signed lower right. From a Stamford, CT home. - Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Simpson, Coastal, Oil on CanvasProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate J. Simpson, Coastal, Oil on Canvas, framed 45.5"h x 57.5"w x 2"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Simpson Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by A. Simpson depicting a pair of docked boats with an oceanfront city in the distant background. It is signed to the lower left and presented in a carved giltwood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Simpson Original Oil on CanvasSigned original oil on canvas - boatyard scene by celebrated British artist Alan J. Simpson (1941-2007).14x18."See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Simpson Original Oil on CanvasSigned original oil on canvas - boatyard scene by celebrated British artist Alan J. Simpson (1941-2007).14x18."See Sold Price
Sold2015H. Hardey Simpson(British, 19th century) Woman Reading a Book By a Fire, with Jack Russell terrier stealing the cat's milk, signed lower left "H. Hardey Simpson/1888", oil on canvas, 19-7/8 x 16 in.; modern gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by W.Warren- Antique oil on canvas, 12 x 9 inches Clipper ship at night. overall size 17 xPainting by W.Warren- Antique oil on canvas, 12 x 9 inches Clipper ship at night. overall size 17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Self Portrait of Merton Simpson.Simpson, Merton (American, 1928-2013), Untitled Abstract Self Portrait of Merton Simpson, 1987, oil on canvas, signed & dated l.r., 21" x 16 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Pleasants 1954 "City Squares" PaintingWarren Pleasants Oil on Canvas, 1954 "City Squares" Modernist Painting - 74 x 22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM WARREN & ROBERT WYLAND, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGCollaborative work between Jim Warren and Robert Wyland, oil on canvas painting, titled "Swimming with Dolphins". Signed lower left "Jim Warren", and lower right "Wyland (c) 2015". Also signed by bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Warren Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figurative Surreal Artwork SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim Warren Title: Man & Woman DiptychMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Warren Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figurative Surreal Artwork SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim WarrenTitle: Man & Woman DiptychMedium: Oil Paintings on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Meadows at Hopewell,” 1973$20,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ABLADE GLOVER (Ghana b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Woman in Profile," 1999$1,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19TH$15,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$700(2 bids)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAULINE (C.P. MONTAGUE) THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets," 20TH$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) TWO PAINTINGS, "Window View with Mountains and Bicycle and Window$1,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "Boston Square," EARLY 20TH CENTURY$1,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Along the Green River,” 1978$10,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Garden Wall," 1984$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Blue Staccato," 20TH CENTURY$200
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALEXANDER DZIGURSKI (Serbian/American 1911-1995) A PAINTING, "The Waves at Sunset," 20TH CENTURY$300
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.attributed to IRA MONTE (Spanish b. 1918) A PAINTING, "Birds in a Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$1,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SIR GODFREY KNELLER (German/British 1646-1723) A PAINTING, "Anne, Widow of Thomas Foun, Esq.," EARLY$1,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALHART WINDBERG (American/Texas b. 1933) A PAINTING, "Buffalo Hunt," 1968$4,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FREDERIC SOULACROIX (French 1858-1933) A PAINTING, "Conversing in the Salon," EARLY 20TH CENTURY$5,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) A PAINTING, "Locomotive with Figures," 20TH CENTURY$5,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GERALD "G. HARVEY" JONES (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PAINTING, "Bullion Creek," 1960$6,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$425(2 bids)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Lightning Strike (Untitled)," 1977$500(2 bids)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BENJAMIN CHAMPNEY (American 1817-1907) A PAINTING, "Woodland Interior," 1893$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Steps," 1982$1,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GERALD "G. HARVEY" JONES (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PAINTING, "Quiet Waters," 1983$3,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLARA KILGORE (American/Texas b. 1945) A PAINTING, "A New State," 1983$100