Sold2023Watercolour Signed V.(Vicky) Husband 1969, 10 7/8" x 15", "Courtyard".Watercolour Signed V.(Vicky) Husband 1969, 10 7/8" x 15", "Courtyard".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor signed by C.J Keats, 10 7/8 X 15" "Rouen".Watercolor signed by C.J Keats, 10 7/8 X 15" "Rouen".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas. "Los Suenos de Quevedo," watercolor(Mexican, 1934-2017). Watercolor with graphite and ink on paper, dated "26-IV-1969" lr, pencil titled and signed "Cuevas" lr, sight size: 7 x 10 in., framed size: 15 x 18 inches. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Whittington, 10 1/2" x 15", "MarineWatercolour signed Whittington, 10 1/2" x 15", "Marine Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolour signed H.S.Tozer 1930, 10 1/2" x 15",Watercolour signed H.S.Tozer 1930, 10 1/2" x 15", "Dominoes".See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES REID (American b. 1937) A PAINTING, "PortraitCHARLES REID (American b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Portrait in Watercolor," watercolor in paper, signed L/R. 10" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE ALLEN: SAILING SHIPS ON THE HORIZONwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; 10 x 15 inches sight; 16 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
2022Antique Vintage Japanese watercolor Cock Fight signedAntique Vintage Japanese watercolor Cock Fight signed lower right, 10 x 15" image, 14 x 19" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10.5 x 15 inches ) w/frame ( 18.5 x 23 inches ) Born Jennie Christine in Elgin, Illinois, she officially changed her nameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ethan Porter (1847-1923) AmericanCharles Ethan Porter (1847-1923) American "Roses" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 10.5 x 15 inchesCharles Ethan Porter was an American painter who specialized in still life painting. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Blanche (Nettie Blanche) Lazzell (1878 - 1956) AmericanBlanche (Nettie Blanche) Lazzell (1878 - 1956) "St. Augustine" Watercolor / Paper ,Signed Lower Right, measures 10.5" x 15" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. A. Brunner, 20th C. River LandscapeJ. A. Brunner, 20th C. River Landscape with birds in flight in the distance. Watercolor. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 10.5 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Jack Shubin (Born 1920) "The Yellow House" Monterey, watercolor on paper, signed bottom left,Morris Jack Shubin (Born 1920) "The Yellow House" Monterey, watercolor on paper, signed bottom left, approx 10" x 15" sight, 18" x 22" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Keegan, Fisherman's Shack Watercolor Painting, Framed, SignedGeorge Keegan, Fisherman's Shack Watercolor Painting, Framed, Signed. size: 10 x 18 matte, 15.25 x 23.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed (James) Houston, 15" x 10 1/2", "Inuit Mother with Baby in Amauti".Watercolour signed (James) Houston, 15" x 10 1/2", "Inuit Mother with Baby in Amauti".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed Arnold 1914, 15" x 10", "Punting ByWatercolour signed Arnold 1914, 15" x 10", "Punting By The Cathedral".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed L.E.C. 1899, 15" x 10 1/2", "Staples of Howbucker".Watercolour signed L.E.C. 1899, 15" x 10 1/2", "Staples of Howbucker".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed L.E.C. 1899, 15" x 10 1/2", "Staples Inn - Holborn".Watercolour signed L.E.C. 1899, 15" x 10 1/2", "Staples Inn - Holborn".See Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967 ) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Signed. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" ( 27 x 39,5 cm ) image. Condition very good.Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015CECIL KING (IRELAND 1921-1986), GOUACHE ON CARDCECIL KING (IRELAND 1921-1986), GOUACHE ON CARD STOCK, "PASTEL", SIGNED AND TITLED 1969. 15 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 16" PROVENANCE: THE RITCHIE HENDRIKS GALLERY, 119 ST. STEPHEN'S GREEN, DUBLINSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Gustav Adomeit(American,Cleveland School)George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Monhegan Coast, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted. Â 10.75 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Todd Williams - Wood Sculpture - SignedDescription - Todd Williams wood sculpture signed 1969 10/50. Dimensions - 15.25" x 6.75" x 7"See Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Gestalt-Bleu, 1969" Monograph On Paper, Framed$200
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Tridim-Tt, 1969" Monograph On Paper, Framed$200
May 29Adam's AuctioneersGeorge Campbell RHA (1917 - 1979) Autumn Day, Wicklow Watercolour, 26 x 38.5cm (10 x 15) Signed low€0
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ORIGINAL ARTWORK]. Three Original Watercolors of Soldiers,...$300
May 28Robinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
4 days LeftEldred'sGARY A. LIPPINCOTT (Massachusetts, 1953-), Two illustrations:, Framed to approx. 12" x 15".$100
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)ÂŁ4,800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Stri-Ton, 1971-73" Monograph on paper, Framed$150
4 days LeftEldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sHEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), Lake Como., Watercolor on paper, 10.5" x 8"$200