Sold2017Set of Ten Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Teaspoons"Wave Edge" pattern, together with a Tiffany & Co "Century" pattern sterling silver place spoon, and a Tiffany & Co "Lily of the Valley" Pattern, sterling silver youth spoon, with "Nicholas" engravedSee Sold Price
Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling 10 x 6 Place SetsVintage Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling 6 Ten Piece Place Settings and 6 extra tea spoons, no monograms except for demi-tasse spoons; 6 Salad Forks, 6 Lunch Forks, 6 Dinner Forks, 6 Cocktail Forks, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY 925 FLATWARE 35 PIECES ANTIQUE WAVE EDGE1889 Pattern very rare, to include; 12 soup spoons each 6 1/2", 11 tea spoons each 6" and 12 demi tasse spoons each4 3/4" long. Total weight 49.8 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Shell & Thread flatwareA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver flatware service, "Shell & Thread" pattern, circa 1905. Including 12 hollow-handle place knives, 12 place forks, 12 salad forks, 10 place/oval soup spoons, 12 bouillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONS Set of 8 Tiffany & Co. ice cream spoons, in Wave Edge pattern. Measure 6" long. Weight: 254 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE PITCHERRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver water pitcher in WAVE EDGE (Laurel) pattern. Pitcher is 8 in tall with T director mark (Charles Tiffany 1891-1902), 25.7 ozt, fancy F monogram, 5.25 pints.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE EDGE TRAYRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round serving tray in the Wave Edge pattern (Laurel). It's 11 in diameter, weighs 20.86 ozt, no monogram, C director mark (Charles Cook, 1902-07).See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" Silver ServerTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon or "spork" in the "Wave Edge" pattern, maker's mark on reverse. 8.125" L. Approx: 2.17 ozt. Central tine bent / dented.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising Tiffany & Co "Wave Edge"pattern flat server, Whiting serving fork, set of three Russian silver table spoons, coin silver table spoon and a serving fork. All monogrammed. apx. 16 t.o. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Salad SetTiffany & Co "Wave Edge" Sterling Silver 2-Piece Salad Set with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Fork measures 10-1/8". Spoon measures 10". Approx. weight: 6.96 troy ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 53) Assorted sterling silver utensils(lot of 53) Assorted sterling silver utensils, consisting of (12) W. Wattles & son sterling silver and gilt demitasse spoons, (8) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea spoons executed in the "Wave Edge" pSee Sold Price
Sold201834 PCS OF TIFFANY & CO "AUDUBON" STERLING FLATWAREIncludes silver chest with 4 tsps 196g, 1 iced tea spoon 45g, 4 round bowl soup spoons 288g, 4 place spoons 296g, 4 salad forks 252g, 4 forks 7 1/4" 238g, 4 hollow handle knives, 1 demitasse spoon 21gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, 8 3/4" (length), 2.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20226 SARATOGA TIFFANY &CO SPOONS STERLING SILVER 335GSIX ANTIQUE SARATOGA PATTERN SPOONS. MARKED "M TIFFANY & CO STERLING PAT. 1870" PLACE OR OVAL SOUP MEASURE 7 1/8 INCH LONG. WEIGH 56 GRAMS EACH FOR 335 GRAMS TOTAL. IN A TIFFANY BOX. EXCELLENT USED COSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising a Chrysanthemum pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Vine pattern condiment fork, three Antique Ivy pattern tablespoons, and two sugar tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling 4-PC SetTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Chrysanthemeum pattern, 4 piece place setting. Includes: 5.75" teaspoon, weight 47.3g; 6.75" oval soup spoon, weight - 72.7g; 7.5" dinner fork, weight 90.6g; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING SERVING PIECES, WAVE EDGE.Three Tiffany & Co. sterling serving pieces with gold wash, monogrammed M'; 9.25” oyster spoon, 8.75” lobed bowl salad spoon, 11.25” ice cream server. 10.5 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge PatternTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve fish forks, twelve dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve lunch knives,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With CaseTiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With Case. The pattern designed in 1884 by Charles T. Grosjean (1841-1888), New York, Set includes 60 pieces Flatware stamped "Tiffany & Co SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "HAMPTON" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 84pcsTiffany & Co. "HAMPTON" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 84pcs14 Teaspoons (6")10 Tablespoons (8 1/2")1 Soup Spoons (6 7/8")6 Iced Tea Spoons (7 5/8")1 Serving Spoon (8 3/4")1 Serving Fork (8 5/8")1 PSee Sold Price
Sold202360 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022100 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Flatware Set100 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 tea spoons, 12 demi-tasse spoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany and Co. Rare Copper Sample Butter Spreader FH One of a Kind$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany and Co. Rare Copper Sample Cold Meat Fork One of a Kind$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany Rare Copper Sample Sugar Tong Unbent One of a Kind 8 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany Rare Copper Sample Cold Meat Fork Splayed Not Cut Tines$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain By Tiffany and Co. Sugar Sifter Unpierced Rare Copper Sample$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain By Tiffany and Co. Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6" Copper$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain By Tiffany Serving Spoon Lap Over Front Rare 8 7/8" Copper$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain By Tiffany Regular Fork Lap in Front Square Rare, Copper$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain By Tiffany and Co. Dinner Fork Lap Over Back Rounded Copper$10
651 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan By Tiffany and Co. Rare Copper Sample Preserve Spoon One of a Kind$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan By Tiffany and Co. Rare Copper Sample Egg Spoon One of a Kind$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan By Tiffany and Co. Rare Copper Sample Sorbet Spoon One of a Kind$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPalm By Tiffany Rare Copper Sample Preserve Spoon Large Wide One of a Kind$10