Sold2018W.[illiam] H. Crocker Oil on Artist BoardW.[illiam] H. Crocker Oil on Artist Board, Impressionist autumn landscape with dirt road, signed lower right, sight 16" x 12", gilt wood frame 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". [11] CONDITION: two small areas of retSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Moore Davis, Study of a TreeWilliam Moore Davis Study of a Tree oil on artist's board 14 h × 12 w in (36 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'W. M. Davis'. Provenance: Berry-Hill Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM H. ALPERT (New York/California, 1934-2015), Colorful abstract., Oil on board, 30" x 22.5".WILLIAM H. ALPERTNew York/California, 1934-2015Colorful abstract. Unsigned. Artist's card verso.Oil on board, 30" x 22.5". Framed 31" x 23.5". Dimensions: Oil on board, 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EARLY 20TH C. SAILING SHIP OIL PAINTING.Oil on artist board depicting 6 mast ship Addie M. Lawrence, with lighthouse, signed and dated 1929 lower left. Image 22”H x 36”W. Period frame 26”H x 40”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR C. ANDERSON O/B SUMMER LANDSCAPE.Oil on artist board depicting a summer landscape with a farm in the distance and mountains in the background, signed lower left Victor C. Anderson, in a nice Arts & Crafts frame. Image 14”H x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED WOMAN, BEARING SIGNATURE SCHEIBER H. 26 X 18"; FRAMED 29 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, FLOWERS AND BEES, SIGNED H.L.M. 9 X 12"; FRAMED 13 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Matthew Prior - Portrait of a LadyWilliam Matthew Prior (1806-1883). Portrait of a lady with book and flowers. Oil on artist's board. Period frame. Maine, circa 1840. Condition: Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Frame HSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM SANDORHAJI DARLING (1882-1963) "COASTAL LANDSCAPE".American, 20th Century. Oil on artist's board in a gilt frame. View of waves crashing on a rocky coast. Signed on lower left. 19.5"h. 25.5"w. (image). Frame, 32"h. 36"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023John William Orth (1889-1976), Tropical landscape with houses, on artist board, 30i H x 33.75i WJohn William Orth(1889-1976)Tropical landscape with housesOil on artist boardSigned lower right: J.W. Orth30i H x 33.75i WSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Harnden, Still Life with RosesWilliam Harnden, Still Life with Roses, William Harnden (American, 1920-1983), oil on artist board, signed "Harnden" lower right, 20"h x 16"w (board), 26"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Chase, Oil on Artist BoardIn the style of William Merritt Chase, oil on artist board, 13 1/4" h x 8 1/4" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from Marblehead, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022William H Schwarz (German,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William H Schwarz (Germany, 19/20 century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H Werrbach (WA,1925-?) oil paintingARTIST: William H Werrbach (Washington, 1925 - ???) TITLE: Enjoyng the Sun (titled on verso) YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha H Williams (USA 20th) Florida Lighthouse OiMartha Helen Williams (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, 20th Century) oil painting on artist cardboard depicting a Florida coastal stormy lighthouse scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board meSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRITISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING LADY AT CHEVAL MIRRORFramed oil painting on Winsor & Newton artist's board, Victorian Lady with Cheval Mirror, back of framed inscribed "Mrs. Williams 177" in white chalk, sight: approx 8.75"h, 6.75"w, overall: 15.25"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017William Howell Bull (American, 1861-1940), Lone Oak AtWilliam Howell Bull (American, 1861-1940), Lone Oak At Sunset, oil on board, possibly signed, artist placard affixed lower center, board: 24" h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015H. (Henry) W. (William) WeinsheimerH. (Henry) W. (William) Weinsheimer oil on board, landscape with bridge and buildings, signed lower left, sight size 16" x 20", frame size 21" x 25", artist's name and address, and framing label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Henry Hope "Still Life with Violin"Thomas Henry Hope (American, 1832-1926) PA artist, "Still Life with Violin", oil on board, signed "T. H. Hope", 10" x 8", framed 14-1/4" x 12-1/4", good condition, No damage apparent, nice gilt gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Buchanan, Abstract CompositionWilliam Buchanan Abstract Composition oil on canvas board 30 h x 24.875 w in (76 x 63 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of the Artist | Private Collection <See Sold Price
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.John William Hilton (1904-1983), "Spring Wears a Royal Robe"$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesFerdinand Herwig (German, 1884-1959) Oil on Artist's Board, 1913, H 5.5" W 7.75"$125
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England Large$500
736 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Approx 24x18 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Approx 24x18 inches$3,300
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsA.H. Rubbens (Belgian) Oil on Canvas Board of a Coastal Scene, 7 ½” x 5 ¼”.$100
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Harnden Original Oil Painting On Board Wc Fields Signed Framed Artwork$500