Sold2021William H Schwarz Oil on Panel Tavern SceneOil on panel interior tavern scene. Signed lower right William H. Schwarz. 29 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022William H Schwarz (German,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William H Schwarz (Germany, 19/20 century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON PANEL TAVERN SCENEDutch School oil on panel painting, Tavern Scene, panel split and braced, unframed, overall: approx 7"h, 10"w, 0.5lbs **Provenance: from the estate of a German antiques dealer who immigrated to the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS MEERTS (BELGIAN, 1836 - 1896).Oil on canvas laid to panel. Tavern Scene. Signed lower right. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" h x 17.75" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Farniere, Tavern Scene, Oil on PanelG. Farniere, Italian, 19th century, tavern scene, oil on wood panel, in carved gilt wood frame; 9 3/4" h x 13" w (view), 15" h x 18" w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202117th C Tavern Scene, Oil on Panel, Leisure17th C Tavern Scene, Oil on Panel, Leisure. Panel measures 9 inches h x 8 w, frame measures 13.5 inches h x 13 w. Written on reverse in pencil Leisure, French 1650.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch School- Tavern Scene Oil on Panel, AntiqueDutch tavern scene or genre painting, oil on panel, antique. 9.5" H X 7.75" W. Some wear, including repair across full width of panel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camillo INNOCENTI: Tavern Scene - PaintingCamillo Innocenti (Italian, 1871-1961) oil on panel painting of an interior tavern scene with figures playing cards, signed lower left. [Sight: 9 1/4" H x 12 3/4" W; Frame: 15 1/4" H x 18 3/4" W]. RubSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL. (18TH/19TH CENTURY).Tavern scene. Unsigned. Oil on panel. From a Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 14.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020William H Schwarz (German, 20th C)William H Schwarz (German, 20th C). Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Stamped on stretcher "The Little Gallery, East Newark, NJ". Scene depicts Carmel Coast, near Monterey, California. Artist RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Manner of Adriaen Jansz van OstadeManner of Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685), Interior Tavern Scene with Figures, oil on panel, unsigned, inventory label (Christie's) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANELDUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANEL FIRST QUARTER 20TH C. H 10" W 7.75" TAVERN SCENE Signed illegibly in monogram lower right. Depicts couple flirting in a tavern. Frame 13" X 11". Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American, 1849-1936), Windmill Harbor Scene, oil on panel, signed lower right, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 12"h x 20"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Shayer, UK (1811 - 1892), Coastal landscape scene with rustics and fishermen beside aWilliam Shayer UK (1811 - 1892) Coastal landscape scene with rustics and fishermen beside a trough oil on panel Signed lower right. The Little Gallery, IN label verso. 18 3/4"H x 26"W (sight), 26"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) 19thC OIL ON PANEL TAVERN SCENES(Pr) 19thC OIL ON PANEL TAVERN PUB SCENE GROUPINGS DRINKING , SIGNED MARTIN , LOWER RIGHT ; WITH NAME PLATE FOR HENRI MARTIN , PARIS ; IN PERIOD GILTWOOD FRAMES - 13" x 9 1/2" ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Oil/ Panel, Interior Tavern SceneAn unsigned antique oil on panel depicting two men eating and drinking in a dark tavern. Framed. Panel: 9-3/4in x 7-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2020William H Schwarz N.Y. Oil/c Fishing Boat on Rough SeasWilliam H Schwarz N.Y. Oil/c Fishing Boat on Rough Seas. Oil on canvas painting, Vintage, Signed. Size: 16 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021H. A. PELTON, OIL ON PANEL GENRE SCENEH. A. PELTON, OIL ON PANEL 19TH.C. H 4.5" W 5" GENRE SCENE Family gathered at table. Signed. Frame 9" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022H.L. signed oil on panelH.L. signed oil on panel, autumn forest scene, 24" x 24" Condition: very good. NOTE: NO SHIPPING ON THIS LOT. LOCAL PICKUP ONLY!See Sold Price
Sold2015H. RAMIREZ OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PANEL, EUROPEAN SCENEH. RAMIREZ OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PANEL, EUROPEAN SCENE WITH BRIDGE AND RIVER, PAINTING APPROX 8" X 10", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 13" X 14.75", SKU301.59See Sold Price
Sold2020Tournier After Fichel Oil PaintingTournier, A. (French, 19th. Century) after Benjamin Fichel, Tavern Scene, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right A. Tournier d'Apres Fichel, 1868, measures 9 x 12 inches in a painted wood frame 15See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGerman/Austrian Oil on Cradled Mahogany Panel Ca. 19th. C., "Tavern Scene, Three Friars", W 18.5" L$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesJ.W. Bixley (American) Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Massachusetts Scene, H 12.5" W 7.75"$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesJohn Houghton Hague (English, 1840-1901) Oil on Canvas 1876, "Country Tavern Interior", H 26" W 40"$375