Sold2023William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) AmericanWilliam Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) American Oil on Board Measure 29 1/2"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 35 1/2"in H x 31 3/4"in W x 4"in D with frame Biography: Richards rejected the romanticized and stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Wiltz NY Modernist Wood Engraving Hand Signed and NumberedArnold Wiltz (1889-1937) Spillway, 1936. Important print by a rare early American modernist artist. Sight size 6 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Overall 9 1/4 x 10 3/4. Framed. Signed, dated and numbered. AnotherSee Sold Price
Sold20243 James Swann Drypoint EtchingsAmerican, 1905-1985..each pencil signed lower right and titled lower left, including: Half Moon Bay, imp. size 3.5 x 3.875 in.; Lake Jara, imp. size 3.5 x 3.875 in; Spring Plowing, imp. size 9 x 8.375See Sold Price
Sold2024W.T. Richards White Mountain LandscapeWilliam T. Richards, American, 1833-1905. A late 19th century gouache on paper landscape, titled "The White Mountains". Depicts a small lake at the base of the New Hampshire mountain range surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2024William T Richards Pencil and W/C Drawing Seascape 1881William Trost Richards (Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, 1833 - 1905) Marine Coastal Seascape color pencil and W/C drawing on paper 1881. Very good condition under glass. Signed W. T. Richards lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (American) "The Christmas Tree"Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975). "The Christmas Tree". Engraving. Sight: 4 6/8" x 6". Frame: 9 3/8" x 10 7/8". Thomas Hart Benton engraving, "The Christmas Tree". Titled within plate lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emlen Pope Etting (American, 1905-1993) PaintingEmlen Pope Etting (American, 1905-1993) Abstract Composition, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 40'' x 50'', 102 x 127 cm (stretcher); 41.25'' x 51.25'', 105 x 130 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024William Harnden (American, 1920-1983), A Man and His Dog Hunting a PheasantWilliam Harnden(American, 1920-1983)A Man and His Dog Hunting a Pheasantoil on boardsigned "Harnden" (lower left)17 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)25 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beem (US,20C) pastel paintingARTIST: Beem (American, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 17 inches / 27 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 23 inches / 43 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Irma Cavat, American 1928, Two Figures at Table, Oil on CanvasIrma CavatAmerican, 1928Two Figures at TableOil on CanvasSigned l.r. "Cavat."Sight size: 43-3/4"h x 27-1/4"w Overall: 4'5-1/4"h x 37-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sino Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaSino Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha, with inscription. Size: 8.25'' x 5.5'' x 3.5'' (21 x 14 x 9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C American watercolor paintingARTIST: - (American, 20 century) TITLE: Florida Wildlife - Coastal Waters MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 5 x 5 inches / 12 x 12 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 9 inches / 2See Sold Price
Sold2024William WendtEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1865-1946Dana Point, 1907Signed William Wendt and dated 1907 Oil on canvas24 x 32 inches (62 x 81.3 cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Fine King-Size Headboard, 1966 New Hope, Pennsylvania$4,000(1 bid)