Sold2022William Zorach Listed Lithuanian / American Artist (1887-1966) Original Watercolor on Cream Arche'sWilliam Zorach Listed Lithuanian / American Artist (1887-1966) Original Watercolor on Cream Arche's Paper. Signed Lower Right. Measures roughly 11.5" x 14.5" outside and inside roughly 10.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Zorach (1887-1966) AmericanWilliam Zorach (1887-1966) American ,Watercolor over pencil on cream wove paper , Signed ,measures 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915William Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915 watercolor and gouache on paper laid to paperboard signed WM Zorach and dated (lower left); inscribed William Zorach, C133See Sold Price
Sold2023William Zorach (Am. 1887-1966), "Stonington, ME" 1918, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassWilliam Zorach (Am. 1887-1966) "Stonington, ME" 1918 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed, titled and dated l.r., Christie's labels verso 14 5/8" x 12" sight, 19 7/8" x 16 15/16" framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Lee Jaques 1887-1969 Woodpecker PaintingFrances Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969) Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological bird study featuring seven (7) black, white and red woodpeckers in a tree. Artist signature lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marguerite Thompson Zorach Still Life Oil PaintingMarguerite Thompson Zorach (American: 1887 - 1968) original still life oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 27-7/8” W x 22-1/4” H. Frame: 33-1/8” W x 27-1/2” H. Local Pick USee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1948 Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Signed by the artistTITLE: Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Swedish-American artist (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Painting AUTUMN SUNSHINE (SMOKEY HILL RIVER KS.) MEDIUM: Original watercolor painting on Paper DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024William T. Richards Beach Seascape Painting c.1873William Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905). An original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "High Tide, Brigantine Beach,". Depicting a seascape with driftwood and a shell to foreground, and sailbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles White Original WatercolorArtist: Charles White (1918-1979)Technique: Charcoal drawing on paperSigned: Charles White 1953.Title: PortraitMeasures: 34,5 x 43,5 cmCharles Wilbert White, Jr. was an American artist known for his cSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE NAKASHIMA WALNUT COFFEE TABLEClean beautiful condition American listed artist George Nakashima (1905-1990) Coffee table with a copy of original receipt. Original finish. Studio base. Coffee table with signed matching GreenbergundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 42", William McKendree Snyder, (1848-1930), American Artist, Winter Scene Of Pathway Along Stream Through Trees To Cottage, Mounted In 27" X 49" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Forest Landscape PaintingWolf Kahn (German American, 1927-2020). An original watercolor and pastel painting on paper. An abstract color field forest landscape composition. Artist signed to lower right W KAHN, having BOCA MUSESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty 1877-1954 Charleston Church PaintingAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. A Charleston, South Carolina landscape street view of St Philip's Church. Artist signature lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2020William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/MS.)William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/Mississippi, 1910-1944) , "Widow Man", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, partial label and handwritten label with artist and title on backing paper, 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918 oil on canvas laid to board signed M. Zorach (lower right) 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman (US, 1887-1966)Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1887-1966) "La Frileuse" bronze fountain signed, copyright-marked and inscribed "AM (conjoined) CAST 98" along back edge. h. 39-1/2", w. 9-1/2", d. 9" Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968)Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Factory at Night Signed "MARGUERITE ZORACH" l.r., identified on a label from Kraushaar Galleries affixed to the frame backing. Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Figures in Moonlight (Brunswick Mills)Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Figures in Moonlight (Brunswick Mills) oil on canvas signed Marguerite Zorach (lower right); with Kraushaar Gallery label and label reading Given to PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLANCHE LAZZELL 1942, O/b Modernism Abstract Still LifeBLANCHE LAZZELL 1942, O/b Modernism Abstract Still Life. Oil on board painting. Signed and dated 1942, framed.Well listed American artist. Size: 15.5 x 11.5 inches image, 25.75 x 21.75 inches outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Cunningham, American, Abstract Painting Black on White, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Abstract Painting Black on White, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 22 x 26, 22.75 x 26.75 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Sommer (American, 1867-1949) watercolorHorse watercolor on paper. 10 1/4 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold202267112: Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968)Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Still Life with Flowers, 1922 Oil on canvas laid on panel 24 x 20 inches (61.0 x 50.8 cm) Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman SS United No. 3 People Being Served Aboard The ShipLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original watercolor and gouache drawing. This drawing appeared on pp. 60-61 of the June 1961 issue of Playboy magazine for the article "Man At His Leisure: NeimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966)Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966), "Untitled", 1964, watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, pencil-inscribed "Cora Ward, New York" en verso, "André EmmericSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887–1966) - Sleeping Cat with Long Tail$2,400
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsEthnographic Painting of a Market, Domenico Mortellito "Gull Over the Mast"$30
35 mins LeftUnited CraftsAlbert Glatthaar (1879-1950) Pastel In Arts And Crafts Frame c1910 Landscape$200(1 bid)
35 mins LeftUnited CraftsAlbert Glatthaar (1879-1950) Pastel In Arts And Crafts Frame c1910 Windmill$200
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican 20th Century Artist Jan Lindsay "The First Harrigan" Shadow Box Mixed Media Art$50
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini Listed American Rothko Style Painting Oil on Board, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Steve Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting on Board, Framed$10(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Thomas Pulgini Listed American Abstract Cat in House Setting$15(2 bids)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of Blue Woman, Signed, Framed$10
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, Framed$10
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ynez Johnston (1920-2019), "Conquest of Everest," 1966$3,000(2 bids)