Chicago, IL, United States
Fine Art Online Auction Aug 19 Saturday
Art Legacy Luxury Auctions features fine art paintings, Originals and Limited Editions with famous artists from all over the world. Our fine art auction includes old masters (Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro, Salvador Dali, Tarkay, Peter Max, David Lloyd Glover) as well as emerging artists in the world of Contemporary art. Whether you are a serious art collector, or just starting out or simply decorating a home or office, at Art Legacy Auctions there is something for you. Good Luck and May the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
3000: Pablo Picasso Girl in a Mirror Limited Edition on paper from Collection Domaine PicassoEst. $1,500-$1,800
3001: Pablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain PicassoEst. $1,500-$1,800
3002: Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainEst. $1,500-$1,800
3006: Limited Edition Hand Embellished ink on Canvas after Van Gogh Wheat Field with CypressesEst. $2,000-$2,600
3007: After Van Gogh Limited Edition hand Embellished on canvas Rec RoomEst. $2,000-$2,500
3009: Starry Night after Vincent Van Gogh Limited Edition on paperEst. $2,200-$2,900
3011: Limited Edition Hand embellished canvas Michael Schofield ParisEst. $5,000-$5,500
3013: Marc Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph Magic Flute after ChagallEst. $1,300-$1,500
3015: Circus Frontispiece after Marc Chagall Limited Edition after ChagallEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
3016: Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $12,000-$13,000Lot Passed
3018: Tony Bennett I Left My Heart in San Francisco Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $12,000-$13,000
3023: Salvador Dali Pantagruel Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and numberedEst. $10,000-$14,000Lot Passed