May 15th Southwest & Sterling Jewelry! 2024-05-15 Auction - 300 Price Results - Vintage Auctions in OH - Page 5

Sterling Navajo Squash Blossom Necklace(3) Kokopeli RingsCarolyn Pollack Bear Claw Sterling Set
Ottawa, OH, United States

May 15th Southwest & Sterling Jewelry!

Amazing Native American, Zuni, Navajo & Southwest Sterling Jewelry Auction! Plus a Great Line-Up of Stamped 925 Fine Jewelry. Loaded with Turquoise, Precious Stones & Beautiful Natural Stones, Vintage Pieces, Signed & Name Brand Fashion Pieces & SO MUCH MORE!
Lot Number: Lowest
(4) COLOR STONE STERLING EARRINGS: 15.2DWT, ALL STAMPED 925, 2 DANGLES, 2 STUDS
0097: (4) COLOR STONE STERLING EARRINGSEst. $20-$40
(5) PAIRS STERLING EARRINGS - BLACK ONYX: 17 DWT STERLING EARRINGS, BLACK ONYX, PINK, GREEN & BLUE NATURAL STONES; ALL MARKED 925
0098: (5) PAIRS STERLING EARRINGS - BLACK ONYXEst. $70-$120
(4) PIERCED STERLING DROP EARRINGS: 26DWT, 3 OUT OF THE FOUR SETS ARE STAMPED 925
0099: (4) PIERCED STERLING DROP EARRINGSEst. $30-$70
TREASURE BOX!! - MEDIUM FLAT RATE: VARIETY OF DIFFERENT NECKLACES, BRACELETS, & EARRINGS - TREASURE HUNT TO BE FOUND!!!
0100: TREASURE BOX!! - MEDIUM FLAT RATEEst. $400-$800
(7) PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER EARRINGS: HOOPS, RHINESTONES & MORE - ALL PIERCED; STAMPED 925; 15 DWT
0101: (7) PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER EARRINGSEst. $35-$70
(2) JADE AZTEC STERLING PINS / PEACOCK,: AZTEC WARRIOR (19 DWT)
0102: (2) JADE AZTEC STERLING PINS / PEACOCK,Est. $50-$100
Vintage Sterling India Map Compact Mirror: Measures 3 inches across and features 5 small ruby gemstones. Sterling silver with gold map inlay. Very unique! DWT 58
0103: Vintage Sterling India Map Compact MirrorEst. $140-$270
925 Thulite Ring & Pendant: Ring is size 5.75. Pendant measure 1 inch. Nice matched set. DWT 7.8
0104: 925 Thulite Ring & PendantEst. $20-$60
(3) STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETS: ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BANGLE STYLE BRACELETS - STAMPED STARLING - 7" - 27.5 DWT
0105: (3) STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETSEst. $60-$100
Vintage 925 Bracelet: 6.25 inches Greek Key Design. Great vintage find! DWT 24.7
0106: Vintage 925 BraceletEst. $60-$110
(9) STERLING RINGS: 26DWT, SIZES 6-1, 7-1,8-1, 8 1/2-2,10-1,14-1, MOST ARE STAMPED 925
0107: (9) STERLING RINGSEst. $45-$85
Mixed Sterling Bangle Bracelet Set: 2 Bangle Bracelets One blue gemstone, and One Plain (17 DWT)
0108: Mixed Sterling Bangle Bracelet SetEst. $40-$60
Two Gold Tone Sterling Tennis Bracelets: One with Triangle Shaped Cubic Zirconia, One with small round Moissanite stone. Both are beautiful
0109: Two Gold Tone Sterling Tennis BraceletsEst. $50-$100
925 Tennis Bracelets: Three 7 inch bracelets. Two silver tone, and one gold tone. Multiple stone colors. DWT 18.1
0110: 925 Tennis BraceletsEst. $55-$110
(3) STERLING PENDANTS: 29DWT, ALL STAMPED 925,ETCHED EGG 1 1/2" LONG, 1 OVAL 2" LONG, 1 FLOWER PENDANT 3" LONG
0111: (3) STERLING PENDANTSEst. $50-$90
Sterling Natural Stone Necklaces: Two necklaces 16-22 inches long. One has faceted smoky quartz beads. The other is pink pearl and needs very minor repair. (DWT 30.3)
0112: Sterling Natural Stone NecklacesEst. $65-$95
ARTISAN PAISLEY .925 BRACELET 8" plus: 7" RHINESTONE BRACELET .925 (30 DWT)
0113: ARTISAN PAISLEY .925 BRACELET 8" plusEst. $70-$120
(2) STERLING WOMENS BRACELETS: 22DWT, BOTH 7 1/2" LONG 1- STAMPED 925 1- STAMPED TS-15 925 MEXICO
0114: (2) STERLING WOMENS BRACELETSEst. $35-$75
(3) pr STERLING SCREW BACK EARRINGS: NICE CONDITION (6 DWT)
0116: (3) pr STERLING SCREW BACK EARRINGSEst. $20-$40
(4) STERLING FASHION BRACELETS: (3) 7 1/2" (1) 7" (25 DWT)
0117: (4) STERLING FASHION BRACELETSEst. $50-$75
925 ELEPHANT CUFF BRACELET: 28DWT, 7" AROUND WITH GAP, STAMPED 925
0118: 925 ELEPHANT CUFF BRACELETEst. $45-$85
Sterling Loose Pendants Lot: Five pendants in various sizes. Snowflake, oval, tear drop, and more. Very pretty pendants! DWT 19.3
0119: Sterling Loose Pendants LotEst. $50-$75
CLINQUE & COWBOY STERLING BRACELETS: plus (2) MORE STERLING BRACELETS - 7 1/2" LONG (32 DWT)
0120: CLINQUE & COWBOY STERLING BRACELETSEst. $70-$110