Daum Sale History
View Price Results for DaumRecommended Items
DAUM FRERES
Vase Crocus
Circa 1900
Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de Lorraine
Verre à décor gravé, dégagé à l'acide et partiellement martelé
H: 40,8cm. (16.1/8in.); D: 16cm. (6.1/4in.)
A signed 'Crocus' vase in acid-etched, carved and partially martelé glass by Daum Frères circa 1900.
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Collection privée, France
Vase Crocus
Circa 1900
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Collection privée, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping