ARNE JACOBSEN LEDER BUEROSTUHL MODELL '3217'
View More Items in Office & Desk ChairsRelated Office & Desk Chairs
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Office & Desk Chairs
View MoreRecommended Chairs
ARNE JACOBSEN 1902 Copenhagen - 1971 ibid. LEATHER OFFICE CHAIR MODEL '3217' Denmark Fritz Hansen, designed in 1955, production 2016 Plywood, white leather upholstery, chrome-plated metal, height-adjustable w. castors. H. 80-92 cm, W. max. 62 cm, D. approx. 51 cm. Marked underneath with manufacturer's label. Minor traces of use, leather upholstery somewhat soiled. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.ARNE JACOBSEN 1902 Kopenhagen - 1971 ebenda LEDER BUEROSTUHL MODELL '3217' Daenemark Fritz Hansen, Entwurf 1955, Ausfuehrung 2016 Schichtholz, Lederbezug weiss, Metall verchromt, hoehenverstellb. m. Rollen. H. 80-92 cm, B. max. 62 cm, T. ca. 51 cm. Unterseitig m. Herstelleretikett bez.. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Lederpolster part. leicht verschm.. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping