VERNER PANTON TISCHLEUCHTE MODELL '23430 - PANTHELLA' ERSTE
Verner Panton Sale History
View Price Results for Verner PantonMore Items from Verner Panton
View MoreRecommended Lighting
VERNER PANTON 1926 Gamtofte near Assens - 1998 Copenhagen TABLE LAMP MODEL '23430 - PANTHELLA' FIRST EDITION Denmark, Louis Poulsen, designed in 1971 Plastic, metal partial chrome-plated. H. approx. 70 cm, D. approx. 50 cm. Labelled. Signs of use, shade holder damaged, surfaces partially yellowed, with tiny scratches. Provenance: Private property Rhineland.VERNER PANTON 1926 Gamtofte bei Assens - 1998 Kopenhagen TISCHLEUCHTE MODELL '23430 - PANTHELLA' ERSTE AUSFUEHRUNG Daenemark, Louis Poulsen, Entwurf 1971 Kunststoff, Metall teilw. verchromt. H. ca. 70 cm, D. ca. 50 cm. Mehrfach bez.. Gebrauchsspuren, Schirmhalterung besch., Oberflaechen part. vergilbt, m. kl. Kratzspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Rheinland.
- 33%
Estimate €260 - €520
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping