Sold2018CARMIENCKE, Johann. Oil on Canvas. ItalianLandscape. Possibly Naples. Signed and dated lower right. Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German, 1810 - 1867). From a Stamford, CT estate. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 32" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed JH Carmiencke River Landscape Oil on CanvasAttributed Johann Hermann Carmiencke oil on canvas painting depicting a pastoral riverside landscape with cows grazing in the middle ground and sailboats and mountainsides in the background. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. H. CARMIENCKE, ITALIAN LAKES SCENE, OIL /CANVASJ. H. CARMIENCKE, ITALIAN LAKES SCENE, OIL /CANVAS (CARMIENCKE 1810 - 1867) 28" X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Johann H. Carmiencke. Extensive Landscape, oilJohann Hermann Carmiencke (1810-1867). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Carmiencke" ll, 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Carmiencke (NY,German,1810-1867) oil paintingARTIST: Johann Hermann Carmiencke (New York, Germany, 1810 - 1867) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few paint losses along left edge. Some craquelure. Some inpaintings moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867)Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867) Hudson River School Landscape oil on canvas signed JH Carmiencke (lower right) 30 x 45 inches Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German,Attributed to Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German, 1810-1867) Landscape with Rocks and Stream oil on canvas inscribed in pencil on stretcher. 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Merika's Antiques, Inc., Boston,See Sold Price
Sold2023After J.-B. von Lampi, eld. (Italian, 1751-1830)After Johann Baptist von Lampi the Elder (Italian/Austrian, 1751-1830) "Portrait of Jozefina Amalia Potocka and her Daughter, Pelagia" oil on canvas conjoined monogram "EVLB" lower left, old handwrittSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH C. OIL / CANVAS ITALIAN ST. MICHAEL PAINTING20TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN SAINT MICHAEL PAINTING Height: 66 1/2 & 58 in. by Width: 47 & 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022P Ferecci; 19th C Oil Canvas, Italian ShepherdP Ferecci; 19th Century Oil on Canvas on stretcher, a Genre composition of an Italian Shepherd in traditional clothing with Greek karamoudzes Flute; European style frame. Height of art 19 inches (48.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil/Canvas 'Italian Villa Overlooking Water'Oil/Canvas 'Italian Villa Over Looking the Water', 20x24See Sold Price
Sold2017BERTHELSEN, Johann. Oil on Canvas, The Plaza, NewYork. Signed lower right. Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972). From a European collection. - Dimensions: 14.25" high x 18.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Oil on Canvas Italian Landscape PanelsItalian School, pair of oil on canvas panels depicting figures in a bucolic landscape, including a fisherman, with lakes, bridges, castles, trees and mountains in the background. Each signed "M. VanneSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNTERBERGER, Franz R. Oil on Canvas. ItalianCoastal Landsacpe. Signed 'F. R. Unterberger' lower right. Franz Richard Unterberger (Austrian, 1838-1902). From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016BERTHELSEN, Johann. Oil on Canvas. The LittleChurch Around the Corner". Signed lower right. Johann Berthelsen (Danish/American, 1883-1972). From a Riverdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" high x 9" wide. Condition: Yellowed from cigarette smoke resSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 18th C Oil on Canvas Italian Coastal SceneThis 18th century painting features an Italian coastal scene centered in the mountain region of the country. Within the right and left part of the painting there are there are men who appear to be fisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oil on Canvas Italian Palazzo Scene 38.25"x52"Italian 20th century. Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927) Palazzo scene oil on canvas signed "P. Toretti" on subject. In a monumental gilt plaster over wood frame with scrolling foliate detail. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017COFFA, Andrea. Oil on Canvas. Italian Fisherman.Signed and dated 1882 lower right. Andrea Coffa (Italian, 19th C). From a Crompond, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 32" high x 18.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Oil on Canvas. Italian Harbor Scene.Inscribed on back - 'T. Berti / 19 Borgo J Jacopo / Firenze' in ink verso and also 'Salvatore Rosa Circle / Born 1615 Napoli' in pencil verso. Dimensions: 8.25" high x 10.75" wide. Condition: Lined, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018G.W. Nicholson Oil on Canvas Italian Coastal SceneGeorge Washington Nicholson (New Jersey, Pennsylvania, 1832 - 1912) framed oil on canvas of an Italian coastal scene, signed lower left "G.W. Nicholson," 16"h x 23 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oil on Canvas - Italian SceneryLarge Oil on Canvas - Italian Scenery Signed Wood Frame Excellent Condition Never Been Used Dimensions: 58" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas - Italian SceneryOil on Canvas - Italian Scenery Signed Gilded Wooden Frame Local EstatePrivate Collector Good Condition Normal Wear on white edges, otherwise, Good Condition, No Damage/RepairDimensions: 34 1/2" x 46See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Italian SquareIn the manner of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1710-1743) appears to be unsigned. 16"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas - Italian LandscapeGold Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas - Italian Landscape - This is artist signed - 27.5 in tall x 31.5 x 3, The work itself is 20.25 x 24.25See Sold Price
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTION‘Large oil on canvas, probably Italy, illegible signature, late 17th century.€1,800
Jun 18OAB AuctionsAlan Wolton Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Italian Cityscape Architecture$2,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Italian Landscape Signed$1,700
Jun 18OAB AuctionsAntonio Gravina Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Cafe Art$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaudio Simonetti Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Italian Fishing Harbor$375
Jun 19OAB AuctionsJohann Berthelsen Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed New York City Winter Art$1,200
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Italian Attrib Alessandro Magnasco 29x22 Friar Drinking Mountain Side$6,000
4 days LeftDuMouchellesItalian Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite Ca. 19th C., "Madonna And Child", H 28" W 21"$750
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"$5,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Italian Oil On Canvas Painting By Antonio Zoppi (1860-1926) Circa 1906$8,000