Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of In Manner Of Giorgio De Chirico HorsesDESCRIPTION: Two matching gilt bronze horses crafted in the manner of Giorgio de Chirico, each rearing on its hind legs, wearing a fur saddle, and mounted on a black base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico - Ritratto di Isabella far inArtist: Giorgio de Chirico Title: Ritratto di Isabella far in Pelliccia di Leoprado Year: 1968 Dimensions: 21.25in. by 15.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CCCLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico, Two HorsesColor lithograph by Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Signed in pencil and in plate. 1940's. Framed under glass in original chiseled oak frame. [Sight:18 1/4" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 29 1/2" x 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico "Ancient Horses"Giorgio De Chirico (after) "Ancient Horses" offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil "G. De Chirico", numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 69/90, bottom center publishingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico "Ancient Horses"Giorgio De Chirico (after) „Ancient Horses” offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil „G. De Chirico ”, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 25/99,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio De Chirico (after) „Ancient Horses"Giorgio De Chirico (after) „Ancient Horses" offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil „G. De Chirico ”, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 75/90, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Chirico, Giorgio. HORSES IN A MYTHOLOGICAL LANDSCAPE Framed Original Lithograph PrintCa. mid 20thC. Excellent sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Pencil signed and numbered 202/250. Plate size approx. 15 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Souvenir DrawingExtraordinary surrealist souvenir pencil drawing, Manichino, executed on the title page of "12 Opere Di Giorgio De Chirico." Signed (Giorgio de Chirico*, 1888-1978). 14 7/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Signed Print (Directly from Artist)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Man with Horse (1966) Offset lithograph in colors 15" x 11" , Signed in pen by de Chirico and inscribed lower right to "Prof. Dino Scalabrino". Gifted Directly by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Signed Print (Directly from Artist)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Man with Horse (1966) Offset lithograph in colors 15" x 11" Signed in pen by de Chirico and inscribed lower right to "Prof. Dino Scalabrino". Gifted Directly by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on laid paper, sheet of studies (horses), signed* (Giorgio de Chirico, 1888-1978). 8 3/4 x 12 1/4 inches. Hinge remnants to reverse from previous framing, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille by Giorgio de ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 Third Version /// 8 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: N /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Regerence: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°128See Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N78 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡78 Stamped bSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN x$550
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions25026: Lalique Clear Glass Tête de Cheval Horse Head S$1,700(3 bids)
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vtg Green Ceramic Horse Head Vase Planters$40(8 bids)
Jun 29RbfineartsAn Indian Mughal Dagger Sword With Sheath And A Finely Carved Quartz Horse Head Handle$50
5 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLA Shaffron in Maximilian style, Horse's Head Defense, Germany, 19th century.€3,000
3 days LeftDuMouchellesEquestrian Horse Head Painted Terracotta Bookends, H 7" W 5" Depth 3.25" 1 Pair$30