Sold2023Julio Da Cunha. Mixed Media, AbstractJulio Da Cunha (Columbia/Delaware, 20th C.). A mixed-media pencil drawing with acrylic. Signed "Da Cunha, 69" lower right. Paper: 10-1/2in x 14in. Frame: 24-1/2in x 24in. | Philadelphia Metro area delSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva 7 1/4” x 10 1/2” Mixed media on paperboard Attributed to : Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Signed Mixed Media & Graphite DrawingsLot 2 Signed Mixed Media & Graphite Drawings, signatures read ‘Dionis O’ and ‘DA’, inscription reads ‘Felicia Man 73 Sometimes two days is a long time’, subject ab abstract drawing of a woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as AttributedJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as Attributed, no papers, no provenance provided. Gallery Framed. Bears signature lower right. size: 31 x 23, 38.5 x 30.75 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caio Fonseca Mixed Media Abstract, Pietrasanta P.09.30Caio Fonseca (New York, b. 1959), "Pietrasanta P.09.30," oil and/or gouache on paper abstract painting featuring blue serpentine forms and lines, speckled in orange and red paint on a pale yellow fielSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 John Hoyland Mixed Media Abstract CompositionHOYLAND, John, (British, 1934-2011): Untitled abstract composition, Watercolor/Acrylic/Paper, Fine Gallery label verso with date, blind stamp upper left corner, 20" x 28", framed 24.5" x 32.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Abstract Flowers"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Abstract Flowers. Size: 36" x 24". Measures approx. 46" x 34" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2022[4] Sol LeWitt, American 1928-2007 Mixed Media Abstract[4] Sol LeWitt, American 1928-2007 oil Mixed Media on canvas. Abstract Squares Each numbered in pencil in pencil lower left. size: 9 x 9, 17 x 17 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT ON PAPER V$40,000MEASUREMENTS:28"HX40" W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" "Cy" Twombly Jr. was an American painter, sculptor and photographer. He belonged to the generation of Robert Rauschenberg and Jasper JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dane Rudhyar Original 1939 Santa Fe Mixed Media Abstract PaintingSigned and dated, in excellent condition, framed, matted and sealed under glass. Sight size approx: 16.5" X 10.75". Rare original piece by an artist ahead of his time. Art was but one aspect of his ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Altoon, NY/Calif. 1925-1969. Original mixed media abstract on artist paper/board signed J.John Altoon, NY/Calif. 1925-1969. Original mixed media abstract on artist paper/board signed J. Altoon '60. Very good condition. Overall frame size 41" by 31 1/4". Light discoloration around border, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ALEXANDER, 1980, MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT "INDIAN VILLAGE" (15 1/2" X 12 1/2" SITE SIZEJOHN ALEXANDER, 1980, MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT "INDIAN VILLAGE" (15 1/2" X 12 1/2" SITE SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Abstract Art of Seated Man SignedMixed Media Abstract Art of Seated Man Signed & Dated '66 - Frame approx. 33" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ryonosuke Shimomura Mixed-Media, AbstractRyonosuke Shimomura (Japan, 20th Century). A mixed-media on board abstract in pale colors. Signed lower left and on verso. 47-1/2 in x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARSHILLE GORKY MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT PAINTING V$35,000MEASUREMENTS: 25"HX31"W FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION, TEAR UPPER LEFT SEE PIC/"in the style of"Arshile Gorky was an Armenian-American painter who had a seminal influence on Abstract Expressionism. He spentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Marilyn Monroe - Behind the Veil" Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Life After Death" (Notorious B.I.G. - Biggie Smalls) Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "James Dean Marilyn Cameo" Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Graffiti Flamour (Marilyn Monroe)" Signed Mixed Media$2,400
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Audrey + Pennybags" (Audrey Hepburn)" Signed Mixed Media$2,400
Jun 09Rock Auction Gallery"Composition #42" Mixed Media Abstract Painting By Aaronel deRoy Gruber$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRobert Maloney (American 21st century) Abstract mixed media Abstract Painting$180
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRick Ott Mixed Media Abstract Acrylic 3D Painting$1,000