LIVE40
A rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th centuryZinn mit dunkler Alterspatina. Bauchiger Korpus mit breitem Henkel und leicht ausladendem Hals. Entlang der Lippe beidseitig punzierte Inschriften. Auf der Unterseite des Bodens signiert. Etwas verformter Standfuß, nahe des Ausgusses eine Beule. Höhe 20 cm.Condition: II - III
- 34.5%
A rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century
Estimate €200 - €400
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE