INTERNATIONAL WORKS OF ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION 2017-05-21 Auction - 327 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA - Page 7

OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF CITYSCAPEFRAMED CHINESE MING PERIOD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGYAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPH, UNFRAMED
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

INTERNATIONAL WORKS OF ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF DUCKS: A scene of several ducks play by the shore. H: 20 in. L: 24 in.
8147: OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF DUCKSEst. $300-$500
CHINESE BRONZE FOOD VESSEL: Chinese ritual tripod vessel with dragon design, stands by three pointed legs, with two hands on the top. H: 7.2 in.
8149: CHINESE BRONZE FOOD VESSELEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: Depicting trees and flowers around a lotus pond. Signature at the bottom. H: 36 in., L: 47 3/4 in.
8151: LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. $150-$250
CHINESE SMALL FLAMBE VASE: Of hu form. With mark on the bottom. H: 8 in.
8154: CHINESE SMALL FLAMBE VASEEst. $200-$400
CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LOBED BOWL: Of petal shaped bowl painted with Chinese figures. Six character mark of Tongzhi on the bottom. H: 4 in.
8158: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LOBED BOWLEst. $100-$200
LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A PARK: Signature to read as E.Rbrett. L: 48 in. H: 36 in.
8159: LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A PARKEst. $300-$500
ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE CHARGER: With Chinese character "xi" (double happiness) all around the interior side. D: 14 in.
8160: ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE CHARGEREst. $500-$800
LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A BEAUTY: She stands leaning against a pillar holding a large feather in one hand and wears an elegant white dress and hat. H: 48 in., L: 36 in.
8165: LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A BEAUTYEst. $200-$300
CHINESE BRONZE CATTLE SHAPE WINE VESSEL: Chinese bronze cattle shape with three lips and monster masks on its body. Lips has lions and cattle decoration. H: 13.1 in.
8168: CHINESE BRONZE CATTLE SHAPE WINE VESSELEst. $3,000-$5,000