Asian Antiques & Fine Art 2017-05-20 Auction - 317 Price Results - Newman Antique Auction Inc. in DE

Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseChinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,BaseAntique 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl
claymont, DE, United States

Asian Antiques & Fine Art

Chinese Antique Porcelain,Jade,Bronze,Hand Paintings,Carved Wood,Snuff Bottles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese Carved Malachite Statue w,Wood Base: H:6",W:4",D:3".With base.
0001: Chinese Carved Malachite Statue w,Wood BaseEst. $800-$1,000
Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood Base: H:4",W:2",D:1.5".With base.
0002: Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseEst. $1,000-$1,200
Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood Base: H:4.5",W:2.5",D:1.25".With base.
0003: Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseEst. $1,800-$2,000
Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood Base: H:3.5",W:2.5",D:1.75".With base.
0004: Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseEst. $1,000-$1,200
Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood Base: H:3",W:2.25",D:2".With base.
0005: Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseEst. $1,000-$1,200
Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood Base: H:3",W:2.25",D:1.5".With base.
0006: Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseEst. $1,000-$1,200
Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood Base: H:2.5",W:1.5",D:1".With base.
0007: Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseEst. $800-$1,000
Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood Base: H:3.5",W:4",D:2.25".With base.
0008: Chinese Carved Turquoise Statue w.Wood BaseEst. $800-$1,000
Chinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,Base: H:4",W:4",D:2".With base.
0011: Chinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,BaseEst. $800-$1,000
Chinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,Base: H:4",W:5.5",D:2.5".With base.
0012: Chinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,BaseEst. $3,000-$4,000
Chinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,Base: H:6.25",W:2.5",D:2.5".With base.
0013: Chinese Carved Red Coral Statue w,BaseEst. $2,000-$3,000
Chinese Carved Lapis Lazuli Statue w,Base: H:5.5",W:5.5",D:2".With base.
0015: Chinese Carved Lapis Lazuli Statue w,BaseEst. $800-$1,000
Chinese Carved Lapis Lazuli Statue w,Base: H:2.5",W:3.5",D:2".With base.
0016: Chinese Carved Lapis Lazuli Statue w,BaseEst. $500-$600
Chinese Carved Agate Statue w,Wood Base: H:6.25",W:3.25",D:1.5".With base.
0017: Chinese Carved Agate Statue w,Wood BaseEst. $400-$500
Chinese Carved Stone Statue w,Wood Base: H:9.25",W:5",D:3".without base.
0019: Chinese Carved Stone Statue w,Wood BaseEst. $500-$600
Chinese Carved Jade covered w,Wood Base: H:6.25",W:3.25",D:1.25".with base.
0021: Chinese Carved Jade covered w,Wood BaseEst. $200-$300
Chinese Carved Jade Statue w,Wood Base: H:3.5",W:4",D:1.5".
0022: Chinese Carved Jade Statue w,Wood BaseEst. $200-$300
Chinese Carved Agate Statue w,Wood Base: H:2",W:2.5",D:1.25".with base.
0023: Chinese Carved Agate Statue w,Wood BaseEst. $100-$200
Chinese Carved Stone Statue w,Wood Base: H:5.25",W:4.5",D:1".with base.
0024: Chinese Carved Stone Statue w,Wood BaseEst. $100-$200