Sterling • Clocks • Trains • Adv. • Paintings 2017-06-15 Auction - 389 Price Results - Scheerer McCulloch Auctioneers, Inc. in IN - Page 17

2007 Hummer H2, 56,000 mi.White Rock Lithograph Adv. Psyche, C. 1910Charles Vital Cornu Figural Bronze Jardiniere
Fort Wayne, IN, United States

Sterling • Clocks • Trains • Adv. • Paintings

Auction features several local Indiana artist signed oil paintings including Homer Davisson & Louis Bonsib. 2007 Hummer H2, 56,000 mi. Charles Vital Cornu figural bronze jardiniere. Sterling pitchers and silverware. RARE 1910 White Rock lithograph advertising tray.RARE antique, primitive and tin lithograph toys. Beautiful Lalique and Baccarat crystal. Roseville & McCoy pottery. Antique electric & wind-up clocks. Costume, gold & sterling jewelry. Rx pharmacy advertising & barware. Vintage bicycles & gun safes. Die cast collectibles, several signed. Beer advertising. Nice collection of HO & N scale trains, track & accessories (Kato, Mantua, Athearn, Atlas, Marklin, Marx). Vintage stereo equipment. Vintage fishing reels and lures. Harley Davidson helmets. Stevie Ray Vaughan. Sports pennants. Collection of antique reference books and price guides.
Lot Number: Lowest