Memorial Sunday Auction 2017-05-28 Auction - 146 Price Results - Auctions By B. Langston, LLC in FL - Page 6

OLGA FISCH  RUGBLUE AND WHITE TAPERSTY MADE BY MARY ANN LOPEROIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY EUGENE CHARVOT 1900 AND A
Jacksonville, FL, United States

Memorial Sunday Auction

This auction has fine art, jewelry, coins, military, watches, clocks, American Indian, books, silver, statues, etc. Featuring Olga Fisch Rug and Sorel Etrog Sculpture!
Lot Number: Lowest
AUTOGRAPHED NOLAN RYAN BASEBALL: IN DISPLAY BOX
0361: AUTOGRAPHED NOLAN RYAN BASEBALLEst. $40-$100
NATIVE AMERICAN WAR CLUB: 35" LONG SINGLE BLADE
0362: NATIVE AMERICAN WAR CLUBEst. $75-$150
ANTIQUE SPITTON: MARKED ON BOTTOM, 3.5" TALL
0364: ANTIQUE SPITTONEst. $15-$30
6 GOLDEN LEGACY MAGAZINES: THE SAGA OF HARRIET TUBMAN VOL. 2, THE SAGA OF TOUSSAINT L'OUVERTURE AND THE BIRTHOF HAITI VOL. 1, CRISPUS ATTUCKS AND THE MINUTEMEN VOL. 3, THE LIFE OF BENJAMIN BANNEKER VOL.4, FREDRICK DOUGLAS PART
0365: 6 GOLDEN LEGACY MAGAZINESEst. $60-$120Lot Passed
NUDE PRINT: FRAMED, 12" X 15"
0368: NUDE PRINTEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
OIL WINDMILL METAL SCULPTURE: 14" TALL
0371: OIL WINDMILL METAL SCULPTUREEst. $40-$80
VINTAGE WESTERN COWBOY SPURS: PAIR
0372: VINTAGE WESTERN COWBOY SPURSEst. $50-$100
ANTIQUE HARNESS BELL FOR HORSE SLEIGH: Horse
0373: ANTIQUE HARNESS BELL FOR HORSE SLEIGHEst. $150-$300
MINSINETA WOOD JAR: 5" TALL
0374: MINSINETA WOOD JAREst. $50-$100