JUNE 29TH 2017 CONSIGNMENT AUCTION 2017-06-29 Auction - 302 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 3

PICASSO OIL ON VINTAGE POSTCARDPABLO PICASSO HAND SIGNED LINOCUTPICASSO HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHE SUITE VOLLARD 11" X
Miami, FL, United States

JUNE 29TH 2017 CONSIGNMENT AUCTION

ART JEWELRY COLLECTIBLES PAINTINGS PICASSO LITHOGRAPHS ANTIQUES AND MUCH MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
GOTTLIEB GOUACHE AND INK ON PAPER: GOTTLIEB GOUACHE AND INK ON PAPER DATED 1971 13" X 10"
0067: GOTTLIEB GOUACHE AND INK ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
GIACOMETTI INK ON PAPER: GIACOMETTI INK ON PAPER 10" X 7.25"
0068: GIACOMETTI INK ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
MASSON GOUACHE ON PAPER: MASSON GOUACHE ON PAPER 9.50" X 7.25"
0069: MASSON GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
KAELIN PASTEL ON PAPER: KAELIN PASTEL ON PAPER 8.50" X 11.3/8"
0070: KAELIN PASTEL ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
DEHNER watercolor and ink on paper: DEHNER watercolor and ink on paper 14''x 10" DATED 1950
0071: DEHNER watercolor and ink on paperEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
GRAT COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER: GRAT COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER 11'' X 8.50" DATED 1942
0072: GRAT COLORED PENCIL ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed