August 7th Antique Estate Auction 2017-08-07 Auction - 238 Price Results - iAntiques in CA - Page 6

CARTIER 18kt Love BraceletBaccarat Ruby Crystal Heart Pendant NecklaceCLIFFORD POSSUM TJAPALTJARRI
Orange, CA, United States

August 7th Antique Estate Auction

iANTIQUES Presents Southern California Estate Auction Monday August 7th at 3:30 PM SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ESTATE FEATURES: * VICTOR VARSARLEY LITHOGRAPHS * ALLIGATOR & CROCODILE SKIN BAGS * LARGE STERLING SILVER 3 LEG DISH * VICTORIAN RUFFLED GLASS VASES * ROLEX OYSTER WATCH * VINTAGE FENDI BAG * CARTIER LOVE BRACELET * BRONZE BLACKAMOOR CANDELABRAS * RAYMOND WEIL DESIGNER WATCH * ROSE CABAT ART POTTERY VASE * TIFFANY ATLAS WATCH * STERLING SILVER NATIVE AMERICAN BELT * BAUME & MERCIER WATCH * VERSACE TOTE * MOSCHINO TOTE * RELIGIOUS MIRROR WITH BRONZE * CHRISTIAN DIOR SHOES * LALIQUE CRYSTAL * TONS OF VINTAGE JEWELRY * FINE JEWELRY * STERLING SILVER JEWELRY GROUPINGS * DESIGNER CLOTHES * PURSES, HANDBAGS, TOTES, SCARFS, AND EXT * VINTAGE VANITY GROUPINGS
Lot Number: Lowest
Vintage MURANO Glass Necklace: Amazing chunky Murano glass bead necklace with silver clasp.
0121: Vintage MURANO Glass NecklaceEst. $50-$100
MOSER Enameled Glass Powder Jar: Gorgeous Moser glass powder jar with hand painted enamel. Measures Approx: 3" Tall x 4 1/2" Wide.
0122: MOSER Enameled Glass Powder JarEst. $100-$200
Vintage Art Glass Grouping: Stunning collection of art glass paper weights and decor. Lot includes Signed Fenton bird, Blenko blue apple, Kerry glass bud vase, signed paperweight and a hand blown flower paperweight.
0123: Vintage Art Glass GroupingEst. $200-$400
MURANO Glass Bird Figure: Gorgeous Italian Murano glass bird figurine. Measures Approx: 8 1/2" Tall.
0124: MURANO Glass Bird FigureEst. $50-$150
Vintage CUSTARD Glass Shakers: Fabulous set of 3 vintage Custard glass shakers. Includes Sugar, Pepper and Flower shakers. Each Measures Approx: 4 1/4" Tall x 2 1/4" Wide.
0125: Vintage CUSTARD Glass ShakersEst. $100-$250
Rare Vintage Marble Collection: Amazing collection of vintage marbles.
0126: Rare Vintage Marble CollectionEst. $200-$400
Vintage Estate Jewelry Grouping: Vintage Estate Jewelry Grouping. Lot includes Bracelets, necklaces, rings and, ext.
0127: Vintage Estate Jewelry GroupingEst. $300-$600
SAMIA Beaded Lace Costume Skirt: Gorgeous long lace beaded dress by Samia. Made in Lebanon.
0128: SAMIA Beaded Lace Costume SkirtEst. $250-$400
KATE SPADE Black Dress: Very stylish black dress with small bow and zipper back by Kate Spade, New York. Measures Approx: 65 cm x 38 1/2 cm. Size: 12
0129: KATE SPADE Black DressEst. $100-$250
MIU MIU Pink Platform Sandals: MIU MIU Pink Platform Sandals. Comes with box. Size: 39 1/2
0130: MIU MIU Pink Platform SandalsEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
FENDI Vintage Floral Bag: Vintage hand bag / purse by Fendi. Black with floral design. Measurements approx. 21cm x 31cm.
0131: FENDI Vintage Floral BagEst. $200-$400
NINA RICCI Long Skirt: NINA RICCI Long Skirt
0132: NINA RICCI Long SkirtEst. $300-$600
COLE HANN Black Heel Sandals: COLE HAAN Black Heel Sandals. Size: 8
0133: COLE HANN Black Heel SandalsEst. $50-$150
L'AGENCE DRESS 8: L'AGENCE black sleeveless evening dress. Zipper back. Size 8
0134: L'AGENCE DRESS 8Est. $300-$600
RALPH LAUREN Sweater Coat: Ralph Lauren Sweater Coat. Size M.
0135: RALPH LAUREN Sweater CoatEst. $100-$200
ELIZABETH & JAMES Silk Dress: Gorgeous white and black silk dress by Elizabeth & James. Size: M
0136: ELIZABETH & JAMES Silk DressEst. $100-$250
MAGGY LONDON Dress: MAGGY LONDON Dress. Size: 4
0137: MAGGY LONDON DressEst. $100-$200
Dress: Dark Charcoal Dress. Size: 12
0138: DressEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
ALICE + OLIVIA Floral Skirt: Very stylish red and gold floral skirt by ALICE + OLIVIA. Black ruffled bottom. Zipper back. Size: 10. Measurements approx. 51cm x 39cm.
0139: ALICE + OLIVIA Floral SkirtEst. $100-$250
Designer Estate Apparel Grouping: Designer Estate Apparel Grouping. Lot includes scarves, bag, shoes and ext.
0140: Designer Estate Apparel GroupingEst. $1,000-$1,500
TAG ELEMENTAL Black Pants: TAG ELEMENTAL Black Pants. Made in U.S.A. Size: S
0141: TAG ELEMENTAL Black PantsEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
BCBGMAXAZRIA Black Coat: BCBGMAXAZRIA Black Coat. Size: M
0142: BCBGMAXAZRIA Black CoatEst. $100-$250
GIANFRANCO FERRE Coat: GIANFRANCO FERRE Long Sleeve Button up. Made in Italy. Size: 42
0143: GIANFRANCO FERRE CoatEst. $200-$400