No. 1 Chinese private museum in USA for sale. 2017-08-04 Auction - 396 Price Results - Private Estate and Collections Sale in IL - Page 2

Chinese early Qing bronze incense burnerTop Quality jadeite pendent, super valueChinese qianlong mark and period zun vessel.
Fox River Grove, IL, United States

No. 1 Chinese private museum in USA for sale.

We have a lot of Chinese top quality collectibles. Much better than many large top auction houses. Even some items are better than those in Chinese national museum. Take a look and find what it worth. Online only, no buyers premium. Serious inspections can be scheduled with arrangements. 8477906122
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese yellow amber necklace.: Chinese loving yellow amber long 17 inches from the top to lower point ( two strings 34 inches.) largest bead 1.25 inches.
0006: Chinese yellow amber necklace.Est. $11,000-$16,000Lot Passed
large Chinese famille rose pot: Chinese pot, very nice drawing,qianlong mark possible Qing dynasty. 11.5 inches tall.
0006B: large Chinese famille rose potEst. $780-$3,000Lot Passed
Chinese super quality beijing glass: Antique Chinese beijing glass. 6inches tall, qianlong mark, possible late qing or early republic. antique
0006C: Chinese super quality beijing glassEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Chinese antique pillow: antique pillow
0007H: Chinese antique pillowEst. $300-$800Lot Passed
two glass vases. nice design.: Chinese glass vases, a pair. 20th century.tall 7.25 inches.
0007M: two glass vases. nice design.Est. $100-$300Lot Passed
two chinese small vases: antique vases.
0007N: two chinese small vasesEst. $100-$300
chinese jadeite lady. antique: very large jadeite lady 10.5 inches tall. excellent carving. the flower on shoulder lost. else excellent item.
0007W: chinese jadeite lady. antiqueEst. $2,000-$5,000Lot Passed
chinese kangxi blue and white jar: Chinese blue and white jar, possible kangxi period. 7 inches tall. excellent condition
0008A: chinese kangxi blue and white jarEst. $3,600-$8,000Lot Passed
Chinese museum quality 18th c. vase: museum quality 18th. c vase, you only can find this kind of item in British museum, excellent example of chinese antique, possible 18th century. top quality item. 18 inches tall.
0008B: Chinese museum quality 18th c. vaseEst. $50,000-$70,000Lot Passed