Fine Art Sale. Most Famous Painters. 2017-08-09 Auction - 55 Price Results - Lion Auction House in FL - Page 2

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Gouache on paperPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Gouache on PaperYves Tanguy (Gouache on paper)
Miami, FL, United States

Fine Art Sale. Most Famous Painters.

Lot Number: Lowest
Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Gouache on paper: Giorgio DE CHIRICO Size: 14 7/8 by 12 5/8 in. Technique Gouache on paper. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.Anonymous sale,4 December 1996 COA by Alice Bermond (Art Expert)
0025: Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Gouache on paperEst. $8,000-$10,000
Henry MOORE (1898-1986) Mixed Media on Paper: Henry Moore. Size: 13 by 11 in. Gouache and ink on paper. Signed. COA by Marc Winter.
0028: Henry MOORE (1898-1986) Mixed Media on PaperEst. $6,500-$8,000
Signed K. Haring: Size: 14 3/4 by 13 in. Technique: Gouache on paper. Signed in middle right.
0029: Signed K. HaringEst. $4,000-$6,000
Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Pastel on Paper: Edgar Degas. Size: 15 3/4 by 10 1/8 in. Technique: Pastel on paper. Provenance: Private collection, Tokyo. Acquired from the above by the present owner. COA by Alberto Marin (Art Expert)
0030: Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Pastel on PaperEst. $4,000-$6,000
Signed Miro: Size 10 3/4 by 11 in. Technique watercolor and Ink on paper. Signed lower right.
0031: Signed MiroEst. $3,000-$5,500
Signed G88: Size: 6 1/4 by 9 in. Technique: Ink on paper. Signed upper right 88.
0032: Signed G88Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Gouache on Paper: ablo Picasso. Size: 15 1/4 by 13 1/8 in. Technique: Gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Provenance: This piece comes from the old stock of the architect and art collector Demetrio Ortuno. COA from
0033: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Gouache on PaperEst. $8,000-$10,000
Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) Watercolor on Paper: Frida Kahlo. Size: 13.5 by 11 in. Technique: Watercolor on paper. signed lower right. COA by John Brown (Art Expert)
0034: Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) Watercolor on PaperEst. $8,000-$10,000
Signed DRC ATL Murillo: Size: 8 3/4 by 12 3/4 in. Technique Mixed Media on paper. Signed.
0036: Signed DRC ATL MurilloEst. $2,500-$3,000
Gustav KLIMT (1862-1918) Mixed Media on Paper: Gustav Klimt. Size: 11.5 x 8 in. Technique: Watercolor and ink on paper.
0037: Gustav KLIMT (1862-1918) Mixed Media on PaperEst. $4,500-$6,000
Signed Marc Chagall: 12.5 by 9 in. Technique: Mixed media on paper. Signed.
0038: Signed Marc ChagallEst. $4,000-$6,000
Signed LAUTREC: Size: 10.5 by 8.5 in. Technique: Pastel on paper. Signed.
0039: Signed LAUTRECEst. $4,000-$6,000
Signed Raoul DUFY: Size: 9.5 x 12 in. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Signed.
0040: Signed Raoul DUFYEst. $4,000-$6,000
Signed PM: Size: 12.5 by 11 1/4 in. Technique: Gouache on paper.
0041: Signed PMEst. $2,500-$4,000
Mixed Media on Paper: Valentin Serov. Size 15 1/4 by 10 3/4 in. Technique: Pastel and Watercolor on paper.
0042: Mixed Media on PaperEst. $2,500-$4,000
Oil on Paper: George Matthew. Size: 11 by 16 in. Technique: Oil on paper. signed 57.
0043: Oil on PaperEst. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Signed Mark ROTHKO: Size: 12 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. Technique: Mixed Media on paper. Signed lower right.
0044: Signed Mark ROTHKOEst. $4,000-$6,000
Signed De Kooning: Size 10.5 by 8.5 in. Technique: Mixed Media on paper
0045: Signed De KooningEst. $4,000-$6,000
Signed Francis Bacon: Size: 12.5 by 10 3/4 in. Technique: Mixed media on paper. Signed lower
0046: Signed Francis BaconEst. $3,000-$5,000
Signed VAN GOGH: Size: 7 3/4 x 9.5 in. Technique: Ink on paper. signed
0047: Signed VAN GOGHEst. $3,000-$5,000
Signed Nolde: Watercolor on Paper Technique Watercolor on paper. Signed lower
0048: Signed NoldeEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed