The Legacy of the Big House, Day 2 2017-09-27 Auction - 751 Price Results - Sheppard's Irish Auction House in ie - Page 32

CHINESE POLYCHROME PARCEL GILT FIGURE DECORATED BOWLNINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE LACQUERED TORTOISESHELLROLEX LADIES WATCH WITH BRACELET
Co. Laois, Ireland

The Legacy of the Big House, Day 2

Antique Furniture, Fine Art, Decorative Art & Collectibles... The Square, Durrow, Co. Laois, R32 FN88, Ireland 26 September 2017, 10:30 BST sharp, Lots 1-760 27 September 2017, 10:30 BST sharp, Lots 761-1520
Lot Number: Lowest
EDWARDIAN BEECH AND BOXWOOD INLAID TUB CHAIR: EDWARDIAN BEECH AND BOXWOOD INLAID TUB CHAIR raised on turned legs to the foreProvenance: The Estate of the late Josephine Beamish, Barnane House, Templemore Dimensions:82 cm. high; 64 cm. wide; 60
1514: EDWARDIAN BEECH AND BOXWOOD INLAID TUB CHAIREst. €100-€150
ENGLISH SCHOOL: ENGLISH SCHOOL Portrait of a woman Etching Signed and inscribedProvenance: The Estate of the late Josephine Beamish, Barnane House, Templemore Dimensions:32 x 26 cm.
1515: ENGLISH SCHOOLEst. €120-€180Lot Passed
NINETEENTH-CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PLATE: NINETEENTH-CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PLATE with sunflower decorationProvenance: The Estate of the late Josephine Beamish, Barnane House, Templemore Dimensions:25 cm. diameter
1516: NINETEENTH-CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PLATEEst. €20-€30
SILVER HOT WATER JUG: SILVER HOT WATER JUG of baluster form with gadrooned body and C-scroll handle. Birmingham, 1903Provenance: The Estate of the late Josephine Beamish, Barnane House, Templemore Dimensions:27 cm. high
1517: SILVER HOT WATER JUGEst. €140-€180
CAULDON BLUE AND WHITE BOWL: CAULDON BLUE AND WHITE BOWL of hexagonal form with transfer decoration depicting classical scenesProvenance: The Estate of the late Josephine Beamish, Barnane House, Templemore Dimensions:9 cm.
1518: CAULDON BLUE AND WHITE BOWLEst. €30-€50
LOT OF FISHING GEAR: LOT OF FISHING GEAR Provenance: The Estate of the late Josephine Beamish, Barnane House, Templemore
1520: LOT OF FISHING GEAREst. €100-€150