Auction of Fine Art & Collectibles 2017-10-28 Auction - 202 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI - Page 8

TOM WESSELMANN (1930-2004) AMERICANH. CLAUDE PISSARRO  (1935-    ) FRENCHVERY LARGE VINTAGE CUSTOM MADE CAST IRON BELL ON STAND
Clarkston, MI, United States

Auction of Fine Art & Collectibles

This month?s auction has many items starting at ?No Reserve?. We have liquidated many local estates which were full of fine art and collectibles! Some highlights include: A large Tom Wesselmann Screen print, multiple bronze sculptures, a large collection of sterling silver jewelry, fine gem property, an original H. Claude Pissarro oil, a large collection of vintage cast iron indoor and outdoor sculptures, a large western collection and much, much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
HEAVY BRONZE SCULPTURE OF SEATED FROG: 22" long.
0171: HEAVY BRONZE SCULPTURE OF SEATED FROGEst. $800-$900
VINTAGE HAND CARVED SEVEN DRAWER CHEST: 44 1/2" high, 16" wide, 15" d.
0172: VINTAGE HAND CARVED SEVEN DRAWER CHESTEst. $600-$700
ORIGINAL PASTEL OF PARROT BY PULEO: Excellent detail. Professionally framed. Overall24" x 20".
0175: ORIGINAL PASTEL OF PARROT BY PULEOEst. $400-$500
ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED MIRROR: Floral paintings. Original mirrors. 27 1/2" high, 52 1/2" wide.
0176: ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED MIRROREst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: COLORFUL BIRDS: Signed W. Richard. Heavy ornate gilt frame. Image 24" x 20", Overall 36" x 32".
0179: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: COLORFUL BIRDSEst. $800-$900
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TUCAN ON BRANCH: Very fine detail. Six color patina. Black marble base. 24" high.
0182: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TUCAN ON BRANCHEst. $800-$900
SMALL SCALE GALLA STYLE ACID ETCHED VASE: Grape motif. 5" high.
0184: SMALL SCALE GALLA STYLE ACID ETCHED VASEEst. $75-$100
MID CENTURY MODERN LUCITE BAR: Clear lucite bar with black lucite top. 42 1/2" high, 73 1/2" wide.
0185: MID CENTURY MODERN LUCITE BAREst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
VINTAGE STERLING SILVER DOME RING: Marked.
0186: VINTAGE STERLING SILVER DOME RINGEst. $50-$75
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CRAB: Special patina. 7" wide.
0188: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CRABEst. $150-$180
VINTAGE METAL AND FAUX MARBLE TABLE: 29 1/2" high, 33" dia.
0189: VINTAGE METAL AND FAUX MARBLE TABLEEst. $100-$125