Toy Collection of Beau & Loni Cassity - II 2018-01-20 Auction - 432 Price Results - Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. in MD - Page 4

STURDITOY CRANEFLEISHMANN HO TRAIN (2)ARNOLD TANK
Timonium, MD, United States

Toy Collection of Beau & Loni Cassity - II

This is the second offering from the Lifetime Collection of Beau and Loni Cassity... featuring Antique and Collectible Toys, Wind-Ups, Japanese Tin, large collection of Battery Ops, Automotive Toys, Pressed Steel, Color Lithographs, Peter Max Collectibles; Die-Cast Toys, Space Toys, and MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
SUPERMAN RECORD PLAYER: D. C. Comics; paper litho over heavy cardboard; electric; works; L-12", VG-EX
0073: SUPERMAN RECORD PLAYEREst. $25-$50
MATCHBOX CONSTRUCTION SET: "Vest Pocket Builder", Marx; normal wear; H-2 1/4", G-VG
0074: MATCHBOX CONSTRUCTION SETEst. $30-$60
TIN TOY ANIMALS (4): (1) Lehmann seal, friction; (1) W. German dog, friction; (1) horse, mechanical, working; (1) duck, mechanical, but needs pieces, runs; longest L-5", G-EX
0075: TIN TOY ANIMALS (4)Est. $50-$100
CLOWN UNICYCLISTS (2): Different variations; plastic, cloth and metal; missing (1) balance rod; H-8", G-VG
0076: CLOWN UNICYCLISTS (2)Est. $20-$40
(2) TOYS: BEAR & NORAH WELLINGS SAILOR: (1) Pink mohair sommersault bear, wants to work; (1) fabric shop souvenir sailor doll, "Quebec"; longest L-8", G-VG
0077: (2) TOYS: BEAR & NORAH WELLINGS SAILOREst. $20-$40
FIGURAL GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS (2): (1) "Safety First", (1) car with ball bubble gum label; H-4"-5", f-g
0078: FIGURAL GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS (2)Est. $25-$50
(2) ADVERTISING STILL BANKS: Plastic; (1) Everready black cat "Save with the Cat"; (1) Sealtest truck bank, missing trap; Longest L-8 3/4", G-EX
0079: (2) ADVERTISING STILL BANKSEst. $20-$40
STEIFF GOLDILOCKS & BEARS: Suzanne Gibson limited edition boxed set; #598; box worn; box 10" x 21", EX-NM
0080: STEIFF GOLDILOCKS & BEARSEst. $75-$125
MICKEY MOUSE TOYS: Hong Kong, China, etc.; plastic; battery ops, etc., not tested; some with wear; tallest H-14", G-EX
0080A: MICKEY MOUSE TOYSEst. $25-$50
PAPER EPHEMERA: Coca-Cola Christmas ad, die-cut children; calendar wall pockets; postcards, etc.; G-VG
0080B: PAPER EPHEMERAEst. $20-$40
CHICAGO COINS STAR ROCKET COIN OP: Missing coin slot; lights, wants to work; may need adjustment; nicely painted case; H-71", W-26 1/4"
0081: CHICAGO COINS STAR ROCKET COIN OPEst. $200-$400
ATARI SPACE DUEL COIN OP: Decals flaking; case damage; lights; L-33", H-28"
0082: ATARI SPACE DUEL COIN OPEst. $100-$200
STRUCTO TOWING SERVICE TRUCK: Painted steel; original decals; have minor flaking; normal wear; small paint chips; L-11 1/2", G-VG
0083: STRUCTO TOWING SERVICE TRUCKEst. $50-$100
TONKA STREAM SHOVEL #50: painted sheet metal; original decals; L-14", VG-EX
0084: TONKA STREAM SHOVEL #50Est. $50-$100
MARX LUNAR TOY DUMP TRUCK: Litho steel; hydraulic dump; decal worn; wear; horn loose but present; L-21", F-G
0085: MARX LUNAR TOY DUMP TRUCKEst. $40-$60
KEYSTONE RIDE-EM STEAM SHOVEL: Painted steel; normal wear; H-15", G-VG
0086: KEYSTONE RIDE-EM STEAM SHOVELEst. $50-$100
PRESSED STEEL CRANE: Painted pressed steel; paint chips and wear; missing bottom of scoop; L-18", P-F
0087: PRESSED STEEL CRANEEst. $20-$40
STURDITOY CRANE: Painted pressed steel; has decals; normal wear; L-19", G-VG
0088: STURDITOY CRANEEst. $100-$200
ERTL NABISCO TRACTOR TRAILER: "Cream of Wheat"; painted pressed steel and plastic; wear and paint loss; L-19", F-G
0089: ERTL NABISCO TRACTOR TRAILEREst. $20-$40
ERTL "FOOD TOWN" TRACTOR TRAILER: Painted pressed steel and plastic; normal wear; L-22", G-VG
0090: ERTL "FOOD TOWN" TRACTOR TRAILEREst. $20-$40
ERTL "KRAFT" TRACTOR TRAILER: "Parkay", painted pressed steel and plastic; normal wear; L-22", VG-EX
0091: ERTL "KRAFT" TRACTOR TRAILEREst. $20-$40
BUDDY L ZOO TRUCK: Painted pressed steel and plastic; normal wear; L-22", G-VG
0092: BUDDY L ZOO TRUCKEst. $20-$40
PRESSED STEEL TRUCK: Steel, rust; missing steering wheel; L-26", P
0093: PRESSED STEEL TRUCKEst. $20-$40
STRUCTO LADDER WAGON: Painted pressed steel; missing headlight; rust; bends; L-26", P-F
0094: STRUCTO LADDER WAGONEst. $25-$50