GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUES & ASIAN 2018-02-24 Auction - 222 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 4

AMERICAN FOLK ART BOARD PAINTINGRELIGIOUS OLD MASTER MADONNA & CHILD PAINTINGMONUMENTAL BRONZE WHIPPET DOG SCULPTURE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUES & ASIAN

Selling Fine Art Antiques & Asian items from the Private Collection of a retired New York City Physician and World Traveler. Along with select items from multiple local estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN FOLK ART IRON FIGURE: Early American Indian Folk Art Figure holding bow and arrow. Hand cut and Riveted construction. 29 1/4" x 19".
7358: EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN FOLK ART IRON FIGUREEst. $300-$600
FOLK ART BUTTER CHURNING GIRL WHIRLIGIG: Vintage Folk Art whirligig with motion activated Country girl churning butter. Hand painted heavy duty metal construction. Length 22". Height 10"
7359: FOLK ART BUTTER CHURNING GIRL WHIRLIGIGEst. $200-$300
MODERNIST KOSTA BODA ART GLASS BOWL: Modernist Kosta Boda Heavy Art Glass Bowl. Orange & Red Swirl design. 3 1/4" x 7". Original label present.
7363: MODERNIST KOSTA BODA ART GLASS BOWLEst. $100-$200
RUSSIAN BOAR BRONZE INKWELL: Vintage Russian Boar Gilt Bronze Inkwell. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2".
7366: RUSSIAN BOAR BRONZE INKWELLEst. $200-$300
1891 BLACK AMERICANS CHROMOLITHOGRAPH: 1891 Victorian Framed Chromolithograph of Black American Friends. 13" x 21" Framed.
7369: 1891 BLACK AMERICANS CHROMOLITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$250
RENAISSANCE PORTRAIT PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Renaissance distinguished gentleman portrait porcelain plaque. 4 1/2" x 5" Framed.
7372: RENAISSANCE PORTRAIT PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $200-$300
CHINESE CLOSONNE PARROT: Antique Chinese Closonne Parrot. Highly detailed with Gilt beak & claws. Height 6 1/2" x 10".
7374: CHINESE CLOSONNE PARROTEst. $300-$600
WILLIAM TELL MECHANICAL CAST IRON TOY BANK: Original J & E Stevens Company Cromwell Connecticut 1896 William Tell Mechanical Cast Iron Toy Bank. Retains Excellent, undisturbed paint. 6 1/2" x 10 1/2". Base patent marks. Provenance: Estate of
7376: WILLIAM TELL MECHANICAL CAST IRON TOY BANKEst. $600-$1,200