139. Auction - Porcelain, Glass & Crystal 2018-04-25 Auction - 721 Price Results - Historia Auctionata in de - Page 6

Keramik-Teller,Drei Teller, Flora Danica, Royal Copenhagen, AnfVase, Longwy, Frankreich, 20
Berlin, Germany

139. Auction - Porcelain, Glass & Crystal

A Chinese porcelain tower shows a painting of the 18th century, which possibly comes from the environment of the Italian Vedutenmalers Antonio Joli de Dipi (1700-1777) (lot 1360). Friedrich Kallmorgen (1856-1924) contributes to a port of Hamburg (lot 1367), while a painter not yet identified around 1850 introduces us to the Roman Basilica San Clemente al Laterano abducted (lot 1444).
Lot Number: Lowest
Die Sinnende, Meissen, um 1940, 2: The Muse, Meissen, c. 1940, 2nd quality, design Robert Ullmann, u. sign. dated 1940, model no. Q 239, sitting woman on a cloth, white, H. 33 cm, B. 37 cm German Translation: Die Sinnende, Meissen,
2121: Die Sinnende, Meissen, um 1940, 2Est. €300-€600
Obstkorb, Potschappel, Dresden, 20: Fruit basket, Potschappel, Dresden, 20th cent., Round openwork basket on openwork and square pedestal, set with plastic flowers, polychrome painted, gilt gilt, h. 21 cm German Translation: Obstkorb,
2122: Obstkorb, Potschappel, Dresden, 20Est. €80-€160
Teeservice, 21-tlg: Tea set, 21 pcs., Herend, mark after 1967, form Neuozier, polychrome painted, ornamental gilded, Victoria decor, teapot, h. 15 cm, 6 teacups with UT, h. 6 cm, 6 cake plates, Ø 19 cm, milk and sugar,
2123: Teeservice, 21-tlgEst. €580-€1,160
Jugendstil-Büste, 20: Art Nouveau bust, 20th cent., Nymph with floral ornaments, bisque, slightly painted in muted colors, h. 19 cm German Translation: Jugendstil-Büste, 20. Jh., Nymphe in floralen Ornamenten
2124: Jugendstil-Büste, 20Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
Prunk-Kaffeeservice für 6 Personen, 21-tlg: Splendid coffee service for 6 persons, 21 pcs., Meissen, mark after 1950, 2nd quality, B-shape, polychrome painting with scattered flowers, gilding, partly bourdeaux red fond, coffee pot, h. 26 cm, 6
2125: Prunk-Kaffeeservice für 6 Personen, 21-tlgEst. €2,000-€4,000
Große Trichtervase,: Large funerary vase, Herend, mark after 1967, on three ball feet and round pedestal, polychrome painted, ornamental gilded, Victoria decor, H. 18 cm German Translation: Große Trichtervase, Herend,
2126: Große Trichtervase,Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
Ziervase in Gestalt: Ornamental vase in the form of a putto playing with a large egg, Volkstedt, Thürungen, end of the 19th century, matt surface, polychrome painted, gilt, slightly dam., H. 19 cm German Translation:
2127: Ziervase in GestaltEst. €140-€280Lot Passed
Steigender Schimmel,: Steigender Schimmel, Hutschenreuther, Selb, Marke nach 1955, 2. W., Entwurf G. Granget, u. sign., weiß, min. best., H. 27,5 cm German Translation: Steigender Schimmel, Hutschenreuther, Selb, Marke
2128: Steigender Schimmel,Est. €60-€120
Paar Ziervasen, Wien, Ende 19: Paar Ziervasen, Wien, Ende 19. Jh., Urnenform mit eckigen Henkeln, auf rechteckigen Postamenten, beidseitig Medaillons mit antikisierenden Szenen, re. sign. A. Heer, u. bez., 'Kunst und Musik',
2129: Paar Ziervasen, Wien, Ende 19Est. €600-€1,200
Galantes Paar,: Galantes Paar, Galluba & Hoffmann, Ilmenau, Thüringen, um 1900, Dame und Kavalier des Directoire, Junge Frau in langem, dekolletiertem Kleid und aufwändigem Hut mit Halsbinde, eleganter Kavalier
2130: Galantes Paar,Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
Paar Vasen, England, 19: Pair of vases, England, 19th century, painting with chinoiserie, multi-figure scenes in the landscape, h. 28 cm German Translation: Paar Vasen, England, 19. Jh., umlaufende Malerei mit Chinoiserien,
2132: Paar Vasen, England, 19Est. €120-€240Lot Passed
Musikgruppe, Vieux Saxe, 20: Music group, Viex Saxe, 20th cent., Duet on the piano, on an oval base, polychrome painted, ornamental gilded, H. 22 cm, W. 20 cm German Translation: Musikgruppe, Vieux Saxe, 20. Jh., Duett am
2133: Musikgruppe, Vieux Saxe, 20Est. €80-€160
Paar Vasen, Ducal,: Paar Vasen, Ducal, Crown Ware, Bristol, England, 20. Jh., polychromer Dekor mit exotischen Vögeln auf Baumästen, heller Fond, Goldrand, H. 24 cm German Translation: Paar Vasen, Ducal, Crown Ware,
2134: Paar Vasen, Ducal,Est. €60-€120
Pferd, Delft, 2: Horse, Delft, 2nd half of the 18th century, standing horse, polychrome painted in red, green, blue and brown, on rectangular base, slightly dam., 14 x 16 x 7 cm German Translation: Pferd, Delft, 2.
2135: Pferd, Delft, 2Est. €150-€300
Stangenvase, Meissen, um 1980, 1: Stangenvase, Meissen, around 1980, 1st W., Decor brown court dragon, gold scaled, h. 25 cm German Translation: Stangenvase, Meissen, um 1980, 1. W., Dekor Brauner Hof-Drache, Gold geschuppt, H. 25
2137: Stangenvase, Meissen, um 1980, 1Est. €120-€240Lot Passed
Kinderservice, 6-tlg: Children service, 6 pcs., Meissen, brand 1850-1924, 1st floor, tete-a-tete set with forget-me-not trays, jug, coffee pot, h. 7 cm, 2 cups with saucers, H. 3 cm, polychrome painted and gilded, chips
2139: Kinderservice, 6-tlgEst. €500-€1,000
Vogelfängerpaar, w: Bird catcher pair, w. Holland, 19th cent., Young woman with basket and pigeon and elegant gentleman with pigeon, on round pedestals with volute feet, polychrome painted and ornamental gilded, h. 37
2140: Vogelfängerpaar, wEst. €240-€480Lot Passed
Paar Leuchter: Pair of candelabra with putti, Sitzendorf, Thuringia, end of the 19th century, candelabra in rococo form, with putti and vine tendrils, polychrome painted, ornamental gilded, H. 22 cm German
2141: Paar LeuchterEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
Paar Marktschreier, Sitzendorf, 20: A couple of market sellers, Sitzendorf, Thuringia, 20th century, market woman with bread basket and biscuits in her hand, a market vendor with exotic fruits in a basket, on rocaille-shaped pedestals,
2142: Paar Marktschreier, Sitzendorf, 20Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
Figurengruppe, w: Figurine group, w. Thuringia, 20th cent., Three putti with a flower garland on a rock base, polychrome painted, gilt, H. 17 cm German Translation: Figurengruppe, w. Thüringen, 20. Jh., drei Putti
2143: Figurengruppe, wEst. €100-€200Lot Passed