May Art Auction 2018-05-06 Auction - 257 Price Results - Novartia Auctions in es - Page 11

JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATAndy Warhol, "POPPY FLOWERS - 1967 # 01, LIMITEDAndy Warhol hand signed- Mick Jagger
Alicante, Spain

May Art Auction

May Art Auction, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, etc,..
Lot Number: Lowest
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: Jean Michel Basquiat, gravure, pencil hand signed Jean-Michel Basquiat, paper size:ca 57x38cm
0241: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROE: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK,size: 23.6" x 23.6"(60 cm x 60cm) This lithograph
0242: ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROEEst. €600-€800
0244: ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROEEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBERED: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality
0245: ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL, MAO: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK,size: 23.6" x 23.6"(60 cm x 60cm) This lithograph
0246: ANDY WARHOL, MAOEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
0247: ANDY WARHOL, MAOEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
0248: ANDY WARHOL, MAOEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
0249: ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
0250: ANDY WARHOL, SIGNED, NUMBEREDEst. €600-€800
Andy Warhol hand signed- Mick Jagger: Independent Forensic documentInvitation Card - distributed on the occasion of the exhibition of Andy Warhol in 1975 (15.4 x 10.1 cm), Hand signed Andy Warhol and 2 aditional printed signatures of
0254: Andy Warhol hand signed- Mick JaggerEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
Andy Warhol, Myths Portfolio Dracula 1981 Silkscreen: Andy Warhol, Myths Portfolio Dracula 1981 Silkscreen, This piece is not signed and numbered it is proof piece from the original 1981 portfolio, It bears the Publisher stamp on the verso and the blind
0256: Andy Warhol, Myths Portfolio Dracula 1981 SilkscreenEst. €25,000-€30,000
Andy Warhol "The Star" (Greta Garbo) diamond dust: Andy Warhol "The Star" Silkscreen, 1981 in colours and with diamond dust on Lenox museum board, 1981, Size: 96,5 x 96,5 cm. Silkscreen with glitter, reverse stamped, not signed and numbered,paper
0257: Andy Warhol "The Star" (Greta Garbo) diamond dustEst. €25,000-€30,000