American Indian, Pre-Columbian & Tribal Art 2018-06-26 Auction - 573 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 4

70283: An Olmec Jade Figure c. 1000 - 500 BC   Standing70572: Lily Karadeda (Australian Aboriginal)  Wandjina 70446: A Contemporary Navajo Lidded Pot Christine McHor
Dallas, TX, United States

American Indian, Pre-Columbian & Tribal Art

2018 June 26 Ethnographic Art : American Indian, Pre-Columbian and Tribal Art Signature Auction - Dallas #5361
Lot Number: Lowest
A Contemporary Santa Clara Polychrome Jar Susan: A Contemporary Santa Clara Polychrome JarSusan Folwell clay, paint, signed on the bottom Susan FolwellProvenance:Property of a New Mexican CollectorDiameter: 7 inches
70074: A Contemporary Santa Clara Polychrome Jar SusanEst. $1,500-$2,500
A Contemporary Santa Clara Etched Brownware Jar: A Contemporary Santa Clara Etched Brownware JarJody Folwell clay, paint, signed on the bottom JodyProvenance:Property of a New Mexican CollectorDiameter: 10 inches
70086: A Contemporary Santa Clara Etched Brownware JarEst. $1,200-$1,800
A Contemporary Santa Clara Etched Blackware Jar: A Contemporary Santa Clara Etched Blackware JarSusan Folwell clay, paint, signed on the bottom Susan FolwellProvenance:Property of a New Mexican CollectorDiameter: 12 inches
70087: A Contemporary Santa Clara Etched Blackware JarEst. $1,200-$1,800
Two Santa Clara Etched Redware Seed Jars Joseph: Two Santa Clara Etched Redware Seed JarsJoseph Lonewolfc. 1976 clay, paint, each signed on the base, Joseph Lonewolf, 1976Diameters: 2 and 2 ¼ inches
70089: Two Santa Clara Etched Redware Seed Jars JosephEst. $1,200-$1,800
A Large Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1935 clay: A Large Santa Clara Blackware Jarc. 1935 clay, stone polished surfaceDiameter: 19 ½ inches
70091: A Large Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1935 clayEst. $3,000-$5,000