Asian Antiques and European Paintings 2018-07-28 Auction - 379 Price Results - iGALLERY, LLC in MA - Page 7

Oil on Canvas, signed Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitMassive Chinese Jade Statue of GuanyinChinese Full Size Burial Suit
Salem, MA, United States

Asian Antiques and European Paintings

Featuring private collections from New York City, Boston, and Beverly Hills.
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese Famille Rose Vase: Qing Daoguang mark. H: 15 in.
0145: Chinese Famille Rose VaseEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Chinese Blue and White Ewer: Yongle mark. H: 11 3/4 in; W: 9 1/2 in.
0146: Chinese Blue and White EwerEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Chinese Blue and White Stem Bowl: Ming Xuande mark. Diameter: 5 3/4 in; H: 4 3/4 in.
0147: Chinese Blue and White Stem BowlEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Chinese Jun Ware Censer: H: 4 1/4 in.
0148: Chinese Jun Ware CenserEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Large Chinese Blue and White Vase: H: 20 in.
0149: Large Chinese Blue and White VaseEst. $30,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Korean Celadon Vase: H: 16 1/2 in. Hole on the base.
0150: Korean Celadon VaseEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Chinese White Glaze Octagonal Vase: H: 16 in.
0151: Chinese White Glaze Octagonal VaseEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Chinese White Glaze Vase: With raised dragon design. Mark on the base. H: 17 1/4 in.
0153: Chinese White Glaze VaseEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Chinese Crackle Glazed Vase: H: 6 1/2 in.
0155: Chinese Crackle Glazed VaseEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Chinese Blue and White Plate: Diameter: 10 1/4 in.
0156: Chinese Blue and White PlateEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Chinese Crakle Glazed Vase: Mark on the base. H: 9 1/2 in.
0157: Chinese Crakle Glazed VaseEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Chinese Underglaze Iron Red Vase: H: 16 in.
0158: Chinese Underglaze Iron Red VaseEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Chinese Blue and White Ewer: Ming Xuande mark. H: 12 3/4 in.
0159: Chinese Blue and White EwerEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Large Chinese Dragon Vase: Ming Xuande mark. Crack on the body. H: 19 1/4 in.
0162: Large Chinese Dragon VaseEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Chinese Underglaze Iron Red Vase: H: 14 1/4 in.
0163: Chinese Underglaze Iron Red VaseEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Chinese Jade Screen on Stand: 3 7/8 x 2 7/8 x 1/4 in.
0166: Chinese Jade Screen on StandEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Chinese Carved Agate Brush Washer: 10 1/4 x 6 x 4 in.
0167: Chinese Carved Agate Brush WasherEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed