Flannery's August Estate Antiques Auction! 2018-08-20 Auction - 88 Price Results - Flannery's Estate Services in NY - Page 3

Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Lithograph PrintPicasso Lithograph w/ Autograph FramedFisher Sterling Silver Finger Bowl
Pine Bush, NY, United States

Flannery's August Estate Antiques Auction!

Auctioneer's note: Selling estate antiques, silver, art, furniture and decorative from Long Island, Westchester and Orange Counties. Over 600+ lots to be sold. A small portion available here on liveauctioneers.com. Flannery's Estate Services 26 Recreation Park Rd. Pine Bush, NY 12566 845-744-2233 www.flannerysestateservices.com
Lot Number: Lowest
Orange County, N.Y. Atlas Mueller 1903: Orange County, New York Atlas published by Mueller 1903.Dimensions: 21" X 17"
0049: Orange County, N.Y. Atlas Mueller 1903Est. $100-$200
Fisher Sterling Silver Finger Bowl: A Fisher sterling silver finger bowl. Signed Fisher Sterling 1901t.w. 1.3 avg. oz.Dimensions: 2 3/4" X 1 1/2" h
0050: Fisher Sterling Silver Finger BowlEst. $50-$100
800 Silver Footed Dish: An 800 silver footed dish with satin finish and floral design. Dimensions: 6" X 3 3/4" t.w.: 2.8 avg. oz.
0051: 800 Silver Footed DishEst. $100-$200
Set of 4 Silver Lobster Forks: Set of 4 silver lobster forks.Signed 800 silver and E. Menner.Monogrammed S.H. in cursive.Dimensions: 7 3/4" Lengtht.w.: 4.4 oz.
0052: Set of 4 Silver Lobster ForksEst. $100-$200
Eight WMF Silver Plated Lobster Forks: Eight (8) WMF silver plated lobster forks. Dimensions: 8 1/2"
0053: Eight WMF Silver Plated Lobster ForksEst. $100-$200
Marquise, Paris French Binoculars: Marquise, Paris French binoculars with case and leather trim. Dimensions: 5 1/4" X 5"
0055: Marquise, Paris French BinocularsEst. $50-$100
Three (3) Turkey Chocolate Molds: Three (3) Piece turkey chocolate molds. Made in U.S.A.Dimensions: 8" X 7 1/2" , 6" X 6" and 4 1/2" X 4"
0056: Three (3) Turkey Chocolate MoldsEst. $50-$100
Six (6) 800 Silver Cordial Goblets: Set of (6) 800 silver cordial goblets with engraved floral design with a pale champagne gold wash.Dimensions: 2 3/4" X 1 3/4" t.w. 3.8 avg. oz.
0057: Six (6) 800 Silver Cordial GobletsEst. $50-$100
Art Deco Period Trundle Bed: An Art Deco period trundle bed with black mohair upholsteryIllegible partial label photographed.Dimensions: 30"h X 79"L X 33"d
0058: Art Deco Period Trundle BedEst. $400-$600
Heywood Wakefield Round Side Table: Heywood Wakefield round side table with Four (4) (4) laminated bentwood legs and black lacquer top.Dimensions: 24" X 24"
0059: Heywood Wakefield Round Side TableEst. $100-$200
French Needlepoint Carpet: A French needlepoint carpet. Mid 20th century.Dimensions: 9ft 3" X 6ft 7"
0061: French Needlepoint CarpetEst. $200-$300
1960's Lithograph Print: 1960's Lithograph Print.Edition 59/75Illegibly Signed. Dimensions: 17" X 12"
0064: 1960's Lithograph PrintEst. $100-$200
U.S. Civil War Calvary Sword 1865 J.F.: U.S. Civil War Calvary sword. Marked U.S. J.F. 1865.Dimensions: 41" Length
0065: U.S. Civil War Calvary Sword 1865 J.F.Est. $100-$200
Sterling Silver Flatware Group: Assorted sterling silver flatware grouping including various spoons and butter knives. t.w.: 16.1 avg. oz.
0068: Sterling Silver Flatware GroupEst. $100-$200
Bohemian Yellow Cut To Clear Covered Jar: A Bohemian yellow cut to clear covered jar. Dimensions: 10" X 4"
0070: Bohemian Yellow Cut To Clear Covered JarEst. $50-$100
Three (3) Victorian Desk Accessories: Three (3) Victorian desk accessories including inkwell, letter holder and thermometer Themometer and Letter Holder signed Bradley & Hubbard.Dimensions: 11 /1/2" X 5" and 9" X 6" and 8" X 6 1/2"
0071: Three (3) Victorian Desk AccessoriesEst. $50-$100
American Sterling Silver Serving Spoon: An American sterling silver serving spoon. Dimensions: 8 1/2" X 2 1/2" t.w.: 3.5 avg. oz.
0072: American Sterling Silver Serving SpoonEst. $50-$100