FINE AND DECORATIVE ART & ANTIQUES 2018-10-06 Auction - 359 Price Results - Shapiro Auctions in NY - Page 15

ALFONS WALDE (AUSTRIAN 1891-1958)ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990)JANE FREILICHER (AMERICAN 1924-2014)
New York, NY, United States

FINE AND DECORATIVE ART & ANTIQUES

Fine & Decorative Art Auction Including European, American, Asian, & Russian Fine Art & Antiques Saturday, October 6, 2018; 10am EDT
Lot Number: Lowest
A GILT WOOD WALL MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY: A GILT WOOD WALL MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY of oval form, the gilt wood frame topped by a crest flanked by flowers, wood backing; height: 111 cm (43 11/16 in.)
0359: A GILT WOOD WALL MIRROR, 19TH CENTURYEst. $400-$600
A MODERN ITALIAN BLACK LEATHER ARMCHAIR: A MODERN ITALIAN BLACK LEATHER ARMCHAIR with a deep low seat, semicircular wings, upholstered in black leather, a complex metal structure held by springs, height: 75 cm (29 1/2 in.), width: 65 cm (25
0361: A MODERN ITALIAN BLACK LEATHER ARMCHAIREst. $300-$400
PIERRE-JULES MENE (FRENCH 1810-1879): PIERRE-JULES MENE (FRENCH 1810-1879) Valet de chasse Louis XV avec cinq chiens, 20th Century, recast after the model from 1869 bronze with dark brown patina height including marble support: 67 cm (26
0362: PIERRE-JULES MENE (FRENCH 1810-1879)Est. $3,000-$4,000
VICTOR DELFIN (PERUVIAN B. 1927): VICTOR DELFIN (PERUVIAN B. 1927) Poule d'Inde, bronze with medium brown patina height: 60 cm (23 5/8 in.) signed on the underside
0363: VICTOR DELFIN (PERUVIAN B. 1927)Est. $800-$1,200
CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN ARTIST: CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN ARTIST Sunlit Afternoon, 2010 oil on canvas 140.8 x 180 cm (55 3/8 x 70 7/8 in.) dated and signed illegibly on verso PROVENANCE Galerie Roemerapotheke, Zurich
0364: CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN ARTISTEst. $600-$800
BARBARA VAN DEN BERG (DUTCH B. 1978): BARBARA VAN DEN BERG (DUTCH B. 1978) Demeter, 2015 digital print 79.5 x 59.5 cm (31 1/4 x 23 3/8 in.)
0365: BARBARA VAN DEN BERG (DUTCH B. 1978)Est. $400-$600