GALLE LAMP/ART POTTERY/ANTIQUES AUCTION 2007-06-16 Auction - 173 Price Results - ANN & CO. in NY - Page 8

42: VINTAGE FULPER POTTERY VASE, VIOLET COLORS7: VINTAGE ROSEVILLE "ZEPHYR LILY" COOKIE JAR, NO. 5-80: SGD. WELLER LOUWELSA JUG W/CORN STALKS  L. MC GRAT
Webster, NY, United States

GALLE LAMP/ART POTTERY/ANTIQUES AUCTION

SYNOPSIS: AUTHENTIC GALLE CAMEO GLASS LAMP/ ANTIQUE FURNITURE/PAINTINGS/CONTEMP. ART/ 37 PCS. ART POTTERY, WELLER/MOORCROFT/ ROOKWOOD/ROSEVILLE/QUIMPER/SW PUEBLO/ FULPER/MAJOLICA/ROYAL DOULTON/ LAMPS/CLOCKS/GLASS, ETC.

ANN & CO. AUCTIONS of Webster, New York has been commissioned by the Genesee Country Museum to sell the contents of the Estate of Beaulah Bailey, prominent long-time resident of Clarkson, N.Y. and select additions, including:

FURNITURE: Country Pine Furniture, (Blanket Chests, Sideboard, Pie Safe, Dough Box, Chests, Dressers, super Morris Chair, Shaving Stand, etc.

LAMPS: Genuine Galle Cameo Glass Lamp (authenticated) Mushroom-Shaped w/Roses, Gone W/Wind Lamps w/Butterflies; 1 w/Arab Horsemen), Vintage Hanging Butterscotch Slag Glass Lamp;

CLOCKS, PAINTINGS & CONTEMPORARY ART; Some INDIAN ARTIFACTS, PUEBLO

POTTERY: Fulper, Rookwood, Moorcroft, Roseville, Huge Collection of Weller (Louwelsa) Pottery; Frankoma, Lg. Qty.Majolica, CHINA/GLASS: Collection of Royal Doulton Character Mugs, INDIAN ITEMS: Pueblo Pottery, Moccasins w/beaded front;

ITEMS OF INTEREST: Early Toleware, Mirrored Wall Sconces; Much More!
Lot Number: Lowest
VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH CHILDREN W/DOGS: VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH OF CHILDREN W/DOGS. VGC
0134: VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH CHILDREN W/DOGSEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
VICTORIAN BAMBOO STAND
0136: VICTORIAN BAMBOO STANDEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
PR. WEBB CRYSTAL LIQUOR DECANTERS: PR. WEBB CRYSTAL LIQUOR DECANTERS. ETCHED WEBB, ENGLAND ON THE BOTTOM OF EACH DECANTER. THEY ARE NOT MATCHING EXACTLY, BUT ARE THE SAME SIZE AND CLOSE IN DESIGN. STOPPERS ARE FACETED. VGC
0137: PR. WEBB CRYSTAL LIQUOR DECANTERSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price