Auction 172 B - Israeli & International Art 2019-02-02 Auction - 376 Price Results - Tiroche Auction House in il - Page 3

Jakob Eisenscher 1896 ? 1980Shimshon Holzman 1907 - 1986Yochanan Simon 1905 - 1976
Herzeliya, Israel

Auction 172 B - Israeli & International Art

Israeli & International Art
Auction Curator:
Alon Stieglitz
Alon Stieglitz
Israeli & International Art Specialist
Lot Number: Lowest
Sigalit landau b. 1969: Woman 2014, Pen on paper, 30x41 cm, Signed and dated. Provenance: Nechama and Asher Rosenblum Collection.
0448: Sigalit landau b. 1969Est. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
Maryan - Pinchas Burstein 1927 - 1977: Portrait, 1970, Ink on paper, 27.5x22.5 cm. Signed and dated.
0449: Maryan - Pinchas Burstein 1927 - 1977Est. $350-$500
Igael Tumarkin b. 1933: Modesty Blais (British Comedian), Mixed media on paper, 60x46 cm. Signed.
0450: Igael Tumarkin b. 1933Est. $600-$900
Tamar Getter b. 1953: Homage to Itzhak Danziger, 2000, Pastel on paper, 21x29.5 cm. Signed and dated. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown.
0451: Tamar Getter b. 1953Est. $400-$600
Mirit Cohen 1990 - 1945: Figures, 1973, Pencil on paper, 20x28 cm. Signed and dated.
0452: Mirit Cohen 1990 - 1945Est. $600-$900
Michael Druks b. 1940: Untitled, 1981, Watercolor, marker and pen on paper, 32x30 cm. Signed and dated.
0453: Michael Druks b. 1940Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
Pinhas Cohen Gan b. 1942: Boy, 1970, Mixed media on canvas, 22x19 cm. Signed and dated. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown.
0454: Pinhas Cohen Gan b. 1942Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
Shmuel Tepler 1998 - 1918: Young Girl, Oil on cardboard, 22x26 cm. Signed.
0455: Shmuel Tepler 1998 - 1918Est. $200-$300
Zvi Mairovich 1974 - 1911: Portrait of Judith, Oil on canvas, 61x50 cm. Signed.
0456: Zvi Mairovich 1974 - 1911Est. $500-$800
Israel Paldi 1979 - 1892: Young Girl, Oil on canvas, 41x33 cm. Signed.
0457: Israel Paldi 1979 - 1892Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
Moshe Rosentalis 2008 - 1922: Young Girl with a hat, 1981, Gouache on paper, 70x50 cm. Signed and dated.
0458: Moshe Rosentalis 2008 - 1922Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Jacob Wexler: Girl by the Window, oil on canvas, 73x54 cm. Signed.
0459: Jacob WexlerEst. $600-$900
Jacob Wexler 1995 - 1912: Mother and Daughter, Oil on canvas, 80x60 cm. Signed.
0460: Jacob Wexler 1995 - 1912Est. $700-$1,000
Haim Sitton 1998 - 1926: Girl Playing the Piano, Oil on wood, 25x18 cm. Signed.
0461: Haim Sitton 1998 - 1926Est. $200-$300
Jehudith Sobel 2012 - 1924: Young Girl, oil on canvas, 61x45 cm.
0462: Jehudith Sobel 2012 - 1924Est. $600-$900
Jean David 1983 - 1908: Figure with a Hat, Oil on canvas, 55x46 cm. Signed.
0463: Jean David 1983 - 1908Est. $1,000-$1,500
Jakob Steinhardt 1986 - 1887: Double-Sided: Female Portrait, Jerusalem, 1942, Oil on canvas, 66x55 cm. Signed and dated.
0464: Jakob Steinhardt 1986 - 1887Est. $1,000-$1,500
Vlastimil Hofman 1970 - 1881: Three Girls, Oil on cardboard, 15x38 cm. Signed.
0465: Vlastimil Hofman 1970 - 1881Est. $1,000-$1,500
Odo Dobrowolski 1917 - 1883: Girl with a Hat, Oil on canvas, 45x34 cm. Signed.
0466: Odo Dobrowolski 1917 - 1883Est. $400-$600
Carry Hauser 1985 - 1895: Female Figure with a Cat, 1961, Oil on canvas laid down on masonite, 50x40 cm. Signed and dated.
0467: Carry Hauser 1985 - 1895Est. $1,500-$2,000
Yigal Ozeri b. 1958: Landscape with a Young Girl, 2008, Oil on canvas, 30x20 cm. Signed. Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.
0468: Yigal Ozeri b. 1958Est. $1,000-$1,500
Unidentified Artist: Homage to Toulouse Lautrec, Oil on wood, 25x20 cm.
0469: Unidentified ArtistEst. $300-$500
Bela Kadar 1956 - 1877: Female Figure, Gouache on paper, 49x29 cm. Signed. Provenance: Gordon Gallery, June 2001.
0470: Bela Kadar 1956 - 1877Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Unidentified Artist: Mother and Child, Oil on canvas, 90x60 cm. Signed.
0471: Unidentified ArtistEst. $500-$700