Asian & European Fine Works Of Art 2019-03-03 Auction - 564 Price Results - Madison Square Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 2

CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK `DRAGON' ROBEEDWARD I FARMER JADEITE AND CORAL INK BOXPAIR OF IMPERIAL 'DRAGON' ROUNDEL, GUANGXU PERIOD
New York, NY, United States

Asian & European Fine Works Of Art

This Asian & European Fine Works Of Art auction will feature an array of pieces from important private collectors and estates from New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Connecticut, Massachusets, Virginia, California, Florida, Texas, and Georgia. Items listed include textiles, porcelain, cloisonné, cinnabar, bronze Buddhas, stone carvings, snuff bottles, jade carvings, Japanese teapots, European silverware, jewelry, clocks, and other Russian collectibles. We accept consignment all year round. If you are interested in consigning with us, please feel free to contact us for a complimentary evaluation. You can reach us by phone: 551-888-6169 or by email: madisonsquaregallery@yahoo.com. We will be more than happy to help with any question or request you may have.
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF CARVED CINNABAR LACQUERED VASES: PAIR OF CARVED CINNABAR LACQUERED VASES, of compressed baluster form, rising from a stepped spreading foot to a waisted neck and everted rim, carved with figural panels in the front and back, the
0025: PAIR OF CARVED CINNABAR LACQUERED VASESEst. $1,500-$2,500
KINGFISHER AND CORAL HAIRPIN: KINGFISHER AND CORAL HAIRPIN, with coral bead flower design. Dimension: 6 7/8" (17.5cm) H. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS Priority Mail available for $20.00. Tracking information
0027: KINGFISHER AND CORAL HAIRPINEst. $400-$800
CELADON AND FAMILLE ROSE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE: CELADON AND FAMILLE ROSE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, of octagonal section, with mock handles and various floral motif with scholars items, fish, and bird decoration. Dimension: 17" H x 11" W. Download
0030: CELADON AND FAMILLE ROSE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEEst. $4,000-$6,000
CINNABAR LACQUERED COVERED JAR: Cylindrical shaped lacquered cinnabar covered jar with scene of scholars amongst mountains Dimension: 10cm ( 4 in ) IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS Priority Mail available for
0031: CINNABAR LACQUERED COVERED JAREst. $600-$900
PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HAT STAND: PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HAT STAND, depicting a Dragon festival parade Dimension: 28cm H ( 11 in )
0032: PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HAT STANDEst. $3,000-$5,000
A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED GUANYIN: A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED GUANYIN. Dimension: 11 7/16 in ( 29 cm ) H. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS Priority Mail available for $40.00. Tracking information will be sent to
0033: A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED GUANYINEst. $8,000-$12,000
CARVED HETIAN WHITE JADE 'TAOTIE' BAKER VASE: CARVED HETIAN WHITE JADE 'TAOTIE' BAKER VASE, of oval section, the bulbous section rising from a tall splayed foot to a trumpet neck, the middle section worked in shallow relief with archaistic
0039: CARVED HETIAN WHITE JADE 'TAOTIE' BAKER VASEEst. $3,000-$4,000
A WHITE JADE 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, 18/19TH CENTURY: A WHITE JADE 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, 18/19TH CENTURY, reticulated with a dragon head terminal facing an undercut chilong on the curved shaft, the reverse with a flat circular knob. Dimension: 4 1/2 in (
0040: A WHITE JADE 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, 18/19TH CENTURYEst. $3,500-$4,500
THREE JADE PLAQUES MOUNTED BRUSH REST: THREE JADE PLAQUES BRUSH REST, with three white jade pieces carved and pierced with interlocking flower design, mounted in scroll-shaped hardwood brush rest. Dimension: 9 in ( 22.9 cm ) PROVENANCE:
0041: THREE JADE PLAQUES MOUNTED BRUSH RESTEst. $800-$1,200
CARVED WHITE JADE RUYI: Carved white jade RUYI Dimension: 5cm H ( 2 in ) IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS Priority Mail available for $25.00. Tracking information will be sent to your email address.
0042: CARVED WHITE JADE RUYIEst. $4,000-$5,000
CARVED JADE DRAGON HEAD BELT HOOK: CARVED JADE DRAGON HEAD BELT HOOK Dimension: 3 5/8 in ( 9.2 cm ) PROVENANCE: Property of a prominent collector from Northumberland, Pennsylvania. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS
0043: CARVED JADE DRAGON HEAD BELT HOOKEst. $300-$500
A WHITE JADE 'CHILONG' BELT BUCKLE: A WHITE JADE 'CHILONG' BELT BUCKLE, each pierced with a chilong meandering above the rectangular plaque, one with a dragon head hook, the off-white matrix with icy inclusions. Dimension: 3 5/8 x 1
0044: A WHITE JADE 'CHILONG' BELT BUCKLEEst. $800-$1,200
CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK JACKET: CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK JACKET IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS Priority Mail available for $30.00. Tracking information will be sent to your email address. Each additional item of
0045: CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK JACKETEst. $600-$1,200
CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK `DRAGON' ROBE: CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK `DRAGON' ROBE, the red ground finely embroidered with five-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls amidst clouds, above a classic lishui border above diagonal banding; with
0046: CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK `DRAGON' ROBEEst. $5,000-$8,000
CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLUE SILK SURCOAT: CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLUE SILK SURCOAT, Circa 1870's, Han style, with woven roundels of a crane standing ona rock surronded by a moon, clouds, flowers and waves.Dimension: 46" (116.8cm) Length. IN-HOUSE
0048: CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLUE SILK SURCOATEst. $2,000-$3,000