IMPORTANT CELEBRITY ESTATE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-02-12 Auction - 379 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL

LEROY NEIMAN (USA 1921-2012) "HELP ME RHONDA" DRAWINGPETER MAX SIGNED ACRYLIC MIXED MEDIA14K CHINESE GREEN & WHITE JADEITE PLAQUE NECKLACE
Boca Raton, FL, United States

IMPORTANT CELEBRITY ESTATE ANTIQUE AUCTION

IMPORTANT CELEBRITY ESTATE ANTIQUE & ART AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
PETER MAX 1/AP STATUE OF LIBERTY SIGNED LITHO: PETER MAX 1/AP STATUE OF LIBERTY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, framed with embellished matting. Measures overall 47 1/2" height by 30" width. Embossed stamp under matting.
0001: PETER MAX 1/AP STATUE OF LIBERTY SIGNED LITHOEst. $750-$1,200
PETER MAX SIGNED ACRYLIC MIXED MEDIA: PETER MAX SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,consists of acrylic paint and ink.
0002: PETER MAX SIGNED ACRYLIC MIXED MEDIAEst. $1,000-$1,500
SALVADOR DALI KING SOLOMON SIGNED ENGRAVING: Salvador Dali hand signed King David engraving from The Song of Songs of King Solomon, with Twelve Original Engravings by Salvador Dali. New York: Leon Amiel, 1971. English book. This is only the
0004: SALVADOR DALI KING SOLOMON SIGNED ENGRAVINGEst. $1,000-$1,500
PETER MAX "BETTER WORLD III" MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC: Peter Finkelstein Max (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / GERMAN, born 1937) original mixed media hand painted acrylic over color lithography titled "Better World III" executed circa 1999. Signed in
0007: PETER MAX "BETTER WORLD III" MIXED MEDIA ACRYLICEst. $1,000-$2,000
Vtg BREITLING NAVITIMER VALJOUX CRHONO WACTH 806: A vintage Gent's estate wristwatch by Brietling. A Navitimer model with original Valjoux 7736 movement (not working but movement is all original). Watch reference number 806-36. Dial with
0013: Vtg BREITLING NAVITIMER VALJOUX CRHONO WACTH 806Est. $2,000-$5,000
FORNASETTI PIERO GRECA ITALIAN WALL MIRROR: FORNASETTI PIERO GRECA ITALIAN WALL MIRROR, hand painted greek key design on wood with lacquer finish. Measures 11" diameter which is a very rare size.
0020: FORNASETTI PIERO GRECA ITALIAN WALL MIRROREst. $1,000-$2,000