31st auction - Arms and European Art 2019-05-18 Auction - 356 Price Results - Antikvity Praha, s.r.o. in cz - Page 7

A Flintlock Rifle by Hans (Johann) Adam GrätzlA Maximilian HelmetA Centerpiece with 8 Children R epresenting the 4
Praha, Czech Republic

31st auction - Arms and European Art

European and Asiatic art
Lot Number: Lowest
Czech Landscape, Karl Liebscher: Oil on cardboard, signed lower right "K. Liebscher". Liebscher Karl (*1851 Prague + 1906 Prague). Bohemia circa 1900, dimensions 31 x 25 cm. Framed Condition 2
0146: Czech Landscape, Karl LiebscherEst. €1,600-€2,000Lot Passed
Village landscape, Joseph Heu: Olej na plátn?,signováno a datováno vpravo dole "JHeu 48". Heu Joseph (1876 Marburg/Drau - 1952 Amplworth, York). Socha? a malí?, ?inný ve Vídni, v ?echách a v Anglii. ?echy, 1948, rozm?ry 86
0147: Village landscape, Joseph HeuEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
Summer landscape with Rabi Castle, Alois Moravec: Oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom right "AMoravec 1921". Moravec Alois (1899 Malá Chýška u Milevska - 1987 Prague). Bohemia, 1921, dimensions 58 x 45 cm, framed, glazed. Condition 2
0151: Summer landscape with Rabi Castle, Alois MoravecEst. €200-€600
Floral still life, Josef Hašek: Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "J. Hašek 57". Hasek Josef (* 1907 Chroustovice - † 1967 Pardubice). Bohemia, 1957, dimensions 49 × 66 cm, framed. Condition 2
0152: Floral still life, Josef HašekEst. €80-€300Lot Passed
Cottages, Jindrich Bubenicek: Akvarel na papí?e, signováno a datováno vpravo dole "Jind?. Bubení?ek 1920". Bubení?ek Jind?ich (1856 Kšely – 1935 Svratka). ?echy, 1920, rozm?ry 43x32 cm. Rámováno, paspartováno,
0154: Cottages, Jindrich BubenicekEst. €100-€180Lot Passed
Village landscape, Miloslav Holy: Oil on canvas, lower left signed and dated "M. Holý 2. srpna 1921" (August 2, 1921). Miloslav Holý (* 1897 Prague - +1974 Prague). Bohemia 1921, dimensions 68,5 x 59 cm, framed. Condition 2+
0156: Village landscape, Miloslav HolyEst. €1,800-€2,500Lot Passed
Quarry with a Goat, Miloslav Holy: Oil on canvas, signed and dated "M. Holy (19)45", Holy Miloslav (*1897 Praha - +1974 Praha), dat. 1946, Bohemia, 80x55 cm, framed Condition 1-2
0157: Quarry with a Goat, Miloslav HolyEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Birches, František Horký: Oil on canvas, signed lower right "Horký". Horky Frantisek (1879 Strakonice - 1936 Prague). Bohemia around 1920, dimensions 98 × 67 cm. Condition 2
0158: Birches, František HorkýEst. €120-€400Lot Passed
St. Michael Church in Suburb of Uzhok: Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "Bokšay 1932". Boksay Jozef (1891 Kobyly - 1975). Ukraine, 1932, dimensions 60 x 50 cm. Condition 2
0159: St. Michael Church in Suburb of UzhokEst. €3,500-€4,500
Snake Charmer and Cobra, Otakar Cila: Oil on paper, signed and dated lower right "O ?íla 1920". ?íla Otakar (1894 Nová Paka - 1977 Nová Paka). India 1920, dimensions 33 x 34 cm, framed, glazed. Condition 2
0162: Snake Charmer and Cobra, Otakar CilaEst. €1,200-€2,000Lot Passed
A Pipe Smoker: Olej na plátn?, zbytky signatury vlevo dole. Patrn? N?mecko kolem 1900, rozm?ry 16 x 19 cm, rámováno. Stav 2
0163: A Pipe SmokerEst. €180-€250Lot Passed
Apocalypse of War, Jan Bauch: Gouache of paper, signed and dated on upper left "Jan Bauch 1925". Bauch Jan (*1898 Prague - †1995 Prague), Prague 1952, dimensions 27 x 31 cm, mounted, glassed. Condition 2
0168: Apocalypse of War, Jan BauchEst. €350-€1,000Lot Passed