RIFLESSI DAUTUNNO 2019-09-25 Auction - 268 Price Results - Bolli & Romiti in it - Page 5

2 early 20th century mother-of-pearl inlaid ebonizedA 19th century mother-of-pearl inlaid papier machéA \wood decorated polychrome cardboard rectangular tray
Rome, Italy

RIFLESSI DAUTUNNO

ARREDI, DIPINTI ANTICHI E DEL XIX SECOLO PROVENIENTI DA PRESTIGIOSE COLLEZIONI ITALIANE
Lot Number: Lowest
2 Oriental patinated bronze and patinated metal: 25cm. and 27cm. high
0099: 2 Oriental patinated bronze and patinated metalEst. €100-€200
A pair of Chinese hard stone seals: 19th/20th century
0102: A pair of Chinese hard stone sealsEst. €200-€300
Early 20th century painter: The dance_x000D_oil on canvas, 167by82cm._x000D_Unidentified monogram on lower left
0104: Early 20th century painterEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
19th century painter: Portrait of a gentleman_x000D_oil on canvas, 56by47cm.
0105: 19th century painterEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
Early 19th century painter: Portrait of a sitting gentleman_x000D_oil on canvas, 75by61
0106: Early 19th century painterEst. €500-€800Lot Passed
Jo Koster Van Hattum: Countryside, 1905_x000D_watercolor on paper, 20by37cm._x000D_Signed and dated on lower left: Jo Koster 1900
0107: Jo Koster Van HattumEst. €1,500-€2,000
Late 19trh century painter: Countryside with a creek_x000D_oil on canvas, 31by46cm._x000D_Dated 26.9.93 on lower right
0108: Late 19trh century painterEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
19th century painter: Young fishermen_x000D_oil on canvas, 64by77cm._x000D_Signed on lower left: Strobel D.
0109: 19th century painterEst. €500-€800Lot Passed
Lothar Michael Burger: The mill_x000D_oil on canvas, 102by153cm._x000D_Signed on lower right: L.Burger
0110: Lothar Michael BurgerEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Francesco Coleman: The lady and the swans, 1877_x000D_watercolor on paper, 40by26cm._x000D_Signed and dated on lower left: F.Coleman 1877
0111: Francesco ColemanEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Lombard painter, 19th century: The country church_x000D_oil on canvas, 33by40cm.
0112: Lombard painter, 19th centuryEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Giuseppe Amisani: Portrait of a lady, 1909_x000D_oli on canvas, 66by47cm._x000D_Signed and dated on lower right: G.Amisani 09
0113: Giuseppe AmisaniEst. €500-€800Lot Passed
19th century painter: The sculptures painter_x000D_oil on canvas, 63by54cm.
0114: 19th century painterEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
Francesco Mancini: The cavalry charge_x000D_oil on canvas, 79by1320cm._x000D_Signed on lower right: F.Mancini
0115: Francesco ManciniEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Angelo Morbelli: Stable interior, 1886-'87_x000D_oil on canvas, 67by97cm._x000D_Signed on lower right: A.Morbelli
0116: Angelo MorbelliEst. €50,000-€80,000
Carlo Domenici: Sailing ship at berth_x000D_oil on masonite, 50by35cm._x000D_Signed on lower right: C.o Domenici
0117: Carlo DomeniciEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Nicola Fabricatore: The rest_x000D_oil on plywood, 44by33cm._x000D_Signed on lower left: Nic.Fabricatore
0118: Nicola FabricatoreEst. €350-€450
Nicola Fabricatore: Flower vase with brush and lipstick_x000D_oil on plywood, 48by40cm._x000D_Signed on upper right: Nic.Fabricatore
0119: Nicola FabricatoreEst. €200-€300
Gaetano Spagnolo: Lady in black_x000D_oil on plywood, 40by30cm._x000D_Signed on upper left: G.Spagnolo
0120: Gaetano SpagnoloEst. €200-€300Lot Passed