LOW RESERVE INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE 2019-10-20 Auction - 503 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 2

A LARGE 19TH C. VIENNESE ENAMEL BOXROBERT WYLAND BRONZE SCULPTURE  OCEAN FAMILYA LARGE ROBERT WYLAND BRONZE
Los Angeles, CA, United States

LOW RESERVE INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE

All antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE EAST ASIAN BRONZE GODESS: Very good patina, measures 8" High. Estimate $1.000-2.000
0026: ANTIQUE EAST ASIAN BRONZE GODESSEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
19TH C. DORE BRONZE MIRROR: Circa 1880. Measures 10" L. Estimate $600-800
0027: 19TH C. DORE BRONZE MIRROREst. $600-$800Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE: Measures 5.5" Tall. Estimate $500-600
0031: 19TH C. MEISSEN FIGUREEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
3 CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES: One milk glass, one carved jade, one carved glass. Estimate $300-400
0032: 3 CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLESEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ANTIQUE BACCARAT VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 9.5" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $400-500
0033: ANTIQUE BACCARAT VASEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
ENAMELED GILT TRINKET BOX: Circa 1900. Estimate $150-200
0037: ENAMELED GILT TRINKET BOXEst. $150-$200
GILT ENAMELED TRINKET BOX: Circa 1900. Measures 3" D. Estimate $200-300
0038: GILT ENAMELED TRINKET BOXEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
19TH C. DORE BRONZE AND ALABASTER BOWL: Measures 9.5" D. Estimate $500-600
0044: 19TH C. DORE BRONZE AND ALABASTER BOWLEst. $500-$600
ITALIAN SILVER GILT & ENAMEL POWDER BOX: Circa 1920. Measures 4.5". Estimate $300-400
0045: ITALIAN SILVER GILT & ENAMEL POWDER BOXEst. $300-$400