Hunting Shooting Fishing Taxidermy & Fine Art 2008-03-19 Auction - 461 Price Results - Cheffins in uk - Page 3

1245: A CASE OF ENGLISH GARDEN BIRDS, ON A1251: A CASED DISPLAY OF COASTAL BIRDS AND OTHERS; RED1395: HARDY - THE 'PERFECT' SALMON FLY REEL, 4IN,
Cambridge, United Kingdom

Hunting Shooting Fishing Taxidermy & Fine Art

A good collection of Hunting, Shooting, Fishing and Taxidermy, including paintings and prints, coats and boots, books, leather luggage including gun cases and cartridge magazines, rods, reels and accessories, taxidermy and more. Fine Art to include such artists as Lionel Edwards, Mick Cawston, Malcolm Coward, Peter Howell, Frank Southgate and many others.
Lot Number: Lowest
AFTER JOHN LEECH 'GONE: After John Leech 'Gone Away' chromolithograph 39 x 60cm and companion print (2)
1062: AFTER JOHN LEECH 'GONEEst. £40-£60See Sold Price
DESMOND FALLON THE CLASSICS SIGNED LTD. EDN.: After Desmond Fallon The Classics signed colour print, ltd. edn. 702/850, published 1986 55cm x 80cm
1064: DESMOND FALLON THE CLASSICS SIGNED LTD. EDN.Est. £120-£150See Sold Price
AFTER PETER SCOTT TAKING TO WING: After Peter Scott Taking to Wing colour print published by The Medici SocietyLtd 54 x 75cm
1065: AFTER PETER SCOTT TAKING TO WINGEst. £30-£50See Sold Price
J WANKLYN LARKHILL 1920-1945 SIGNED COLOUR: After J Wanklyn Larkhill 1920-1945 signed colour print 52 x 65cm key verso
1069: J WANKLYN LARKHILL 1920-1945 SIGNED COLOUREst. £30-£50See Sold Price
ROBERT GILLMOUR YOUNG LITTLE RING PLOVERS: Robert Gillmour Young little ring plovers ltd edn lithograph 1/30 signed lower right December '59 16 x 21cm
1073: ROBERT GILLMOUR YOUNG LITTLE RING PLOVERSEst. £100-£150See Sold Price
LIONEL EDWARDS ( 1878-1966) NAPOLEONIC WAR: Lionel Edwards ( 1878-1966) Napoleonic War Scenes, a series of four three signed J L lower right gouche 36 x 22cm
1078: LIONEL EDWARDS ( 1878-1966) NAPOLEONIC WAREst. £200-£300See Sold Price
JOHN CYRIL HARRISON (BRITISH, 1898-1985): John Cyril Harrison (British, 1898-1985) Bull Elephants, South Africa signed lower right "J C Harrison" watercolour 53 x 74cm Provenance: Phillips, London
1079: JOHN CYRIL HARRISON (BRITISH, 1898-1985)Est. £500-£600See Sold Price
J.C DOLMAN 'FEATHER' A COCK PHEASANT: J.C Dolman 'Feather' a Cock Pheasant signed lower left watercolour 26 x 37cm
1081: J.C DOLMAN 'FEATHER' A COCK PHEASANTEst. £300-£400See Sold Price
RICHARD ROBJENT SNIPE SIGNED LOWER: Richard Robjent Snipe signed lower right watercolour 17 x 25cm
1083: RICHARD ROBJENT SNIPE SIGNED LOWEREst. £300-£400See Sold Price
RICHARD ROBJENT WOODCOCK SIGNED LOWER: Richard Robjent Woodcock signed lower right watercolour 26 x 21cm
1084: RICHARD ROBJENT WOODCOCK SIGNED LOWEREst. £300-£400See Sold Price
RICHARD ROBJENT GROUSE OVER THE BURN SIGNED: Richard Robjent Grouse over the Burn signed lower right watercolour 19 x 37cm
1085: RICHARD ROBJENT GROUSE OVER THE BURN SIGNEDEst. £400-£600See Sold Price
RICHARD ROBJENT WOODCOCK AND CHICKS SIGNED: Richard Robjent Woodcock and Chicks signed lower right watercolour 28 x 38cm
1086: RICHARD ROBJENT WOODCOCK AND CHICKS SIGNEDEst. £600-£800See Sold Price
RICHARD ROBJENT WOODCOCK IN SNOW SIGNED LOWER: Richard Robjent Woodcock in Snow signed lower right watercolour 28 x 39cm unframed
1087: RICHARD ROBJENT WOODCOCK IN SNOW SIGNED LOWEREst. £350-£450See Sold Price
RICHARD ROBJENT GOLDEN EAGLE ATTACKING GROUSE: Richard Robjent Golden Eagle attacking Grouse -Invercauld signed lower right watercolour 45 x 58cm
1088: RICHARD ROBJENT GOLDEN EAGLE ATTACKING GROUSEEst. £1,500-£2,000See Sold Price
RICHARD ROBJENT GREY PARTRIDGE COVEY SIGNED: Richard Robjent Grey Partridge covey signed lower right Watercolour 46 x 61cm
1089: RICHARD ROBJENT GREY PARTRIDGE COVEY SIGNEDEst. £1,200-£1,800See Sold Price